|
|
|
Humpty's Champions Cup Apr 26 - May 1, 2016 | Edmonton, Alberta -- Purse: $100,000 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 18 |
Sun, May 1 -- 9:30pm |
Jennifer Jones vs. Rachel Homan |
|
Draw 15 |
Sat, Apr 30 -- 7:30pm |
Ayumi Ogasawara vs. Silvana Tirinzoni |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Apr 29 -- 11:00pm |
Silvana Tirinzoni vs. Kristin Clarke |
|
Draw 9 |
Fri, Apr 29 -- 2:30am |
Eve Muirhead vs. Jennifer Jones |
|
Draw 7 |
Thu, Apr 28 -- 7:30pm |
Kelsey Rocque vs. Kristin Clarke |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Jones, Jennifer |
$24,500 |
2. |
Homan, Rachel |
$15,500 |
3. |
Einarson, Kerri |
$10,500 |
4. |
Tirinzoni, Silvana |
$9,000 |
4. |
Ogasawara, Ayumi |
$9,000 |
6. |
Sweeting, Val |
$7,500 |
7. |
Rocque, Kelsey |
$6,000 |
7. |
Lawton, Stefanie |
$6,000 |
9. |
Fujisawa, Satsuki |
$3,000 |
10. |
McCarville, Krista |
$1,500 |
10. |
Clarke, Kristin |
$1,500 |
10. |
Flaxey, Alli |
$1,500 |
10. |
Harrison, Jacqueline |
$1,500 |
10. |
Carey, Chelsea |
$1,500 |
10. |
Muirhead, Eve |
$1,500 |
|
|
|
Shootout Scores |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|