HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc
    Nov 1 - 3, 2013 | Cookstown, Ontario -- Purse: $6,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Heather Graham
, ON
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Reddick
Toronto, ON
0.667  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Spencer
, ON
0.333  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Marilyn Bodogh
St. Catharines, ON
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kristy Russell
Elora , ON
1.000  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Cochrane
Toronto, ON
0.667  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan McKnight
, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Katrina Carr
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Sarah Picton
Stroud, ON
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Heather Carr Olmstead
Toronto, ON
0.667  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Nicol
, ON
0.333  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jacqueline Harrison
Brantford, ON
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 1, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Susan McKnight Kristy Russell 6-12    Final (7)
3 Katrina Carr Kelly Cochrane 5-8    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 1, 13 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jennifer Spencer Marilyn Bodogh 9-6    Final (8)
4 Julie Reddick Heather Graham 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 1, 13 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Heather Carr Olmstead Jacqueline Harrison 8-3    Final (6)
4 Hollie Nicol Sarah Picton 7-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 2, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Susan McKnight Kelly Cochrane 3-4    Final (8)
4 Kristy Russell Katrina Carr 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 2, 13 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heather Carr Olmstead Hollie Nicol 7-4    Final (7)
2 Sarah Picton Jacqueline Harrison 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 2, 13 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heather Graham Marilyn Bodogh 9-4    Final (7)
3 Julie Reddick Jennifer Spencer 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 2, 13 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Susan McKnight Katrina Carr 6-0    Final (4)
2 Kristy Russell Kelly Cochrane 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 2, 13 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Julie Reddick Marilyn Bodogh 9-2    Final (7)
4 Heather Graham Jennifer Spencer 7-3    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 2, 13 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jacqueline Harrison Hollie Nicol 2-6    Final (5)
4 Heather Carr Olmstead Sarah Picton 4-9    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central Time (CT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2016 Nadine Scotland Calgary, AB
2015 Krista McCarville Thunder Bay, NONT
2014 Tracy Fleury Sudbury , NONT
2012 Jessie Hunkin , AB
2011 Cassie Potter St. Paul, MN
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.