Login:    Password:    
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc
    Nov 1 - 3, 2013 | Cookstown, Ontario -- Purse: $6,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Heather Graham
, ON
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Reddick
Toronto, ON
0.667  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Spencer
, ON
0.333  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Marilyn Bodogh
St. Catharines, ON
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kristy Russell
Elora , ON
1.000  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Cochrane
Toronto, ON
0.667  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan McKnight
, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Katrina Carr
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Sarah Picton
Stroud, ON
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Heather Carr Olmstead
Toronto, ON
0.667  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Nicol
, ON
0.333  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jacqueline Harrison
Brantford, ON
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 1, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Susan McKnight Kristy Russell 6-12    Final (7)
3 Katrina Carr Kelly Cochrane 5-8    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 1, 13 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jennifer Spencer Marilyn Bodogh 9-6    Final (8)
4 Julie Reddick Heather Graham 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 1, 13 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Heather Carr Olmstead Jacqueline Harrison 8-3    Final (6)
4 Hollie Nicol Sarah Picton 7-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 2, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Susan McKnight Kelly Cochrane 3-4    Final (8)
4 Kristy Russell Katrina Carr 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 2, 13 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heather Carr Olmstead Hollie Nicol 7-4    Final (7)
2 Sarah Picton Jacqueline Harrison 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 2, 13 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heather Graham Marilyn Bodogh 9-4    Final (7)
3 Julie Reddick Jennifer Spencer 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 2, 13 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Susan McKnight Katrina Carr 6-0    Final (4)
2 Kristy Russell Kelly Cochrane 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 2, 13 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Julie Reddick Marilyn Bodogh 9-2    Final (7)
4 Heather Graham Jennifer Spencer 7-3    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 2, 13 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jacqueline Harrison Hollie Nicol 2-6    Final (5)
4 Heather Carr Olmstead Sarah Picton 4-9    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

Ontario Curling
Banana Belt Bonspiel 2017
Ontario Curling
OCA not giving out Banners
Ontario Curling
Curling Scholarship
Ontario Curling
curlnoca womens
Ontario Curling
Youth Bonspiels
Ontario Curling
Entries
Ontario Curling
Ontario Tankard & Scotties Entries
Ontario Curling
PGA tour
Ontario Curling
Chinguacousy Mixed Doubles Bonspiel
Ontario Curling
What's the update on Wayne Middaugh Craig Savill?

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2016 Heather Heggestad Thornhill, ON
2015 Julie Tippin , ON
2014 Patti Lank Lewiston, NY
2013 Heather Heggestad , ON
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2009, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.