Login:    Password:    
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Ingersoll Clash
    Sep 27 - 30, 2012 | Ingersoll, Ontario -- Purse: $10,500 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Dekoning, B
Chatham, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aprile, M
, ON
0.667  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
White, G
Stratford, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Miller, J
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool B
Armstrong, B
Ingersoll, ON
1.000  0-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Corbett, B
Rochester, NY
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Hertner, B
Brant CC
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bushell, T
Ingersoll, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Aune, S
, ON
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Corbin, T
Toronto, ON
0.667  1-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Duhaime, C
, ON
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnston, J
, ON
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Husain, R
Brampton, ON
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shepherd, M
, ON
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fanset, J
Ingersoll, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Prebble, D
Toronto, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 28, 12 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 White, G Miller, J 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Dekoning, B Aprile, M 9-4    Final (7)
3 Hertner, B Bushell, T 10-0    Final (5)
4 Corbett, B Armstrong, B 4-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 28, 12 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Aune, S Duhaime, C 7-2    Final (3)
2 Johnston, J Corbin, T 5-6    Final (8)
3 Shepherd, M Fanset, J 8-5    Final (8)
4 Prebble, D Husain, R 0-5    Final (3)
Sat, Sep 29, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 White, G Dekoning, B 3-5    Final (8)
4 Aprile, M Miller, J 10-4    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 29, 12 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hertner, B Corbett, B 3-6    Final (4)
2 Armstrong, B Bushell, T 8-4    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 12 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shepherd, M Prebble, D 3-9    Final (7)
2 Husain, R Fanset, J 5-3    Final (7)
3 Aune, S Johnston, J 6-4    Final (8)
4 Corbin, T Duhaime, C 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 12 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 White, G Aprile, M 5-6    Final (8)
2 Dekoning, B Miller, J 7-4    Final (7)
3 Hertner, B Armstrong, B 3-7    Final (7)
4 Corbett, B Bushell, T 6-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 12 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Aune, S Corbin, T 5-6    Final (8)
2 Johnston, J Duhaime, C 6-2    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 29, 12 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Shepherd, M Husain, R 8-4    Final (7)
4 Prebble, D Fanset, J 3-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Ontario Curling Tour: Week 30
M: Harriston Cash Spiel
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

Ontario Curling
Dan Yamasaki - High Park Curling Club
Ontario Curling
Ontario Mixed - Region 3
Ontario Curling
OCA names new Executive Director
Ontario Curling
Chinguacousy LTD Mixed Bonspiel
Ontario Curling
Chinguacousy Men's Wind-Up 2014
Ontario Curling
Looking to enter a team into a league in Ottawa
Ontario Curling
Ontario Womens bye to Provincials
Ontario Curling
Colts Zones
Ontario Curling
OCA Colts Eligibility (There are NONE)! ( 1 2)
Ontario Curling
wieghted zones ( 1 2)

 
    SCOREBOARD
Ontario Curling Tour: Week 30
M: Harriston Cash Spiel
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2013 Rob Retchless , ON
2012 Terry Corbin Toronto, ON
2011 Richard Krell St Thomas, ON
2010 Bob Armstrong Ilderton, ON
2008 Kirk Ziola London, ON
2007 Steve Cartwright Georgetown, ON
2006 Wayne Warren Brooklin, ON
2005 Joe Frans St. Catharines, ON
2004 Andrew Fairfull Guelph, ON
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2009, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.