Login:    Password:    
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Ingersoll Clash
    Sep 27 - 30, 2012 | Ingersoll, Ontario -- Purse: $10,500 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Dekoning, B
Chatham, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aprile, M
, ON
0.667  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
White, G
Stratford, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Miller, J
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool B
Armstrong, B
Ingersoll, ON
1.000  0-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Corbett, B
Rochester, NY
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Hertner, B
Brant CC
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bushell, T
Ingersoll, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Aune, S
, ON
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Corbin, T
Toronto, ON
0.667  1-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Duhaime, C
, ON
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnston, J
, ON
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Husain, R
Brampton, ON
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shepherd, M
, ON
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fanset, J
Ingersoll, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Prebble, D
Toronto, ON
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 28, 12 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 White, G Miller, J 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Dekoning, B Aprile, M 9-4    Final (7)
3 Hertner, B Bushell, T 10-0    Final (5)
4 Corbett, B Armstrong, B 4-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 28, 12 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Aune, S Duhaime, C 7-2    Final (3)
2 Johnston, J Corbin, T 5-6    Final (8)
3 Shepherd, M Fanset, J 8-5    Final (8)
4 Prebble, D Husain, R 0-5    Final (3)
Sat, Sep 29, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 White, G Dekoning, B 3-5    Final (8)
4 Aprile, M Miller, J 10-4    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 29, 12 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hertner, B Corbett, B 3-6    Final (4)
2 Armstrong, B Bushell, T 8-4    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 12 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shepherd, M Prebble, D 3-9    Final (7)
2 Husain, R Fanset, J 5-3    Final (7)
3 Aune, S Johnston, J 6-4    Final (8)
4 Corbin, T Duhaime, C 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 12 03:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 White, G Aprile, M 5-6    Final (8)
2 Dekoning, B Miller, J 7-4    Final (7)
3 Hertner, B Armstrong, B 3-7    Final (7)
4 Corbett, B Bushell, T 6-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 12 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Aune, S Corbin, T 5-6    Final (8)
2 Johnston, J Duhaime, C 6-2    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 29, 12 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Shepherd, M Husain, R 8-4    Final (7)
4 Prebble, D Fanset, J 3-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Ontario Curling Tour: Week 13
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Draw: 10
Sat, Nov 22 -- 4:00pm
Malcho, J
Ballantyne, S
4
7
Final
(8)
Draw: 10
Sat, Nov 22 -- 4:00pm
Eigner, G
Hutchinson, A


Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

Ontario Curling
Markdale Cashspiel Looking for Teams
Ontario Curling
Need 2 Teams
Ontario Curling
All Ontario Farmers Bonspiel
Ontario Curling
Brantford Nissan Classic 2014
Ontario Curling
Chatham Granite Club Cash Spiel
Ontario Curling
Competative Club Curler Question
Ontario Curling
posting draw
Ontario Curling
Curling Scholarship
Ontario Curling
Ching New Members Discount
Ontario Curling
3rd Annual RCN (Navy) Colts Bonspiel

 
    SCOREBOARD
Ontario Curling Tour: Week 13
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Draw: 10
Sat, Nov 22 -- 4:00pm
Malcho, J
Ballantyne, S
4
7
Final
(8)
Draw: 10
Sat, Nov 22 -- 4:00pm
Eigner, G
Hutchinson, A


Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2014 Pat Ferris Grimsby, ON
2013 Rob Retchless , ON
2012 Terry Corbin Toronto, ON
2011 Richard Krell St Thomas, ON
2010 Bob Armstrong Ilderton, ON
2009 Guy Hemmings Alma, QC
2008 Kirk Ziola London, ON
2007 Steve Cartwright Georgetown, ON
2006 Wayne Warren Brooklin, ON
2005 Joe Frans St. Catharines, ON
2004 Andrew Fairfull Guelph, ON
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2009, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.