Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2022) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Fujisawa
 Kitami, Japan
Player Photo SKIP
Satsuki Fujisawa
Age: 30
Birthplace: Hokkaido, Japan
Resides: Nagano, Japan
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Chinami Yoshida
Age: 29
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Yumi Suzuki
Age: 29
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Yurika Yoshida
Age: 27
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Fujisawa
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
Hokkaido Bank Curling ClassicHokkaido, Japan
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Tabata (JPN) - WTR:105 W 6-4
  6 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:25 W 8-5
  8 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:11 L 4-8
  10 vs. Rumiantseva (RUS) - WTR:69 W 8-3
  SF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:10 W 7-6
  CF vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:25 L 2-7
ADVICS CupKitami, Japan
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:20 W 9-7
  4 vs. Tanaka (JPN) - WTR:104 W 7-4
  6 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:43 W 8-6
  8 vs. Hara (JPN) - WTR:107 W 11-2
  SF vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:17 W 10-7
  CF vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:20 W 6-3
Curling Night in AmericaRaleigh, North Carolina
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wilson (SCO) W 6-4
  3 vs. Zappone (ITA) W 5-4
  4 vs. Wilson (SCO) W 6-5
  5 vs. Sinclair (MN) L 5-8
  7 vs. Sinclair (MN) L 4-6
  9 vs. Zappone (ITA) W 7-4
Booster Juice Shoot-OutEdmonton, Alberta
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Stiksma (AB) - WTR:121 W 4-3
  3 vs. Hammond (AB) - WTR:115 W 8-7
  6 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:61 W 7-6
  8 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:49 W 5-4
  9 vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:16 W 7-6
  QF vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:32 W 7-6
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 3-8
Colonial Square Ladies ClassicSaskatoon, Saskatchewan
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:105 W 7-4
  4 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:10 W 8-3
  6 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 L 3-4
  7 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:34 W 4-2
  QF vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:40 L 6-9
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCalgary, Alberta
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Berlando (AB) - WTR:123 W 6-5
  4 vs. Kim () - WTR:26 W 6-4
  6 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:10 L 3-4
  8 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:38 W 6-4
  10 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 W 8-2
  11 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 W 6-3
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:6 W 7-1
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 5-7
MastersNorth Bay, Ontario
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 3-5
  5 vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:20 W 7-4
  9 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 2-5
  13 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 W 7-3
  TB vs. Holland (AB) - WTR:9 W 7-3
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 6-7
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1Pictou County, Nova Scotia
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:10 W 6-5
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 L 3-6
  9 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:14 W 8-6
  11 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 W 7-2
  QF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 W 6-4
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 L 4-7
Red Deer Curling ClassicRed Deer, Alberta
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:111 L 4-5
  5 vs. Stubbs (AB) - WTR:85 L 3-9
  8 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:73 W 6-2
  11 vs. Daniels (BC) - WTR:84 W 5-4
  12 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:16 W 10-3
  QF vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:34 L 0-7
Boost NationalConception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 6-5
  3 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:9 L 4-8
  7 vs. Moore (AB) - WTR:14 W 9-3
  9 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 L 2-7
  TB vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 W 3-2
  QF vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:11 W 9-3
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 4-5
Karuizawa InternationalKaruizawa, Japan
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:35 L 4-5
  3 vs. Kawahira (JPN) - WTR:247 W 10-2
  5 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:28 W 6-3
  7 vs. Minami (JPN) - WTR:249 W 5-3
  9 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:32 W 5-3
  QF vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:11 W 6-5
  SF vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:24 W 4-3
  CF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:35 L 4-5
Meridian Canadian OpenYorkton, Saskatchewan
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:11 W 5-4
  5 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 3-8
  8 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:2 W 8-6
  10 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:12 L 3-7
  14 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:10 W 7-3
  QF vs. Peterson (USA) - WTR:14 W 6-5
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 5-10
Japan National ChampionshipKaruizawa, Japan
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Shibuto (JPN) - WTR:278 W 10-1
  W2 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:278 W 13-2
  W3 vs. Kashiwagi (JPN) - WTR:278 W 8-2
  W4 vs. Aota (JPN) - WTR:278 W 9-2
  W5 vs. Sasaki (JPN) - WTR:278 W 8-6
  W7 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:20 W 9-6
  W8 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:17 W 5-4
  W9 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:25 L 7-8
  PGs vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:25 W 5-4
  CF vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:25 W 7-6
World Women's Curling ChampionshipPrince George, British Columbia
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gim (KOR) Mar 14, 05:00pm ET
  2 vs. Halse (DEN) Mar 14, 10:00pm ET
  5 vs. Einarson (CAN) Mar 15, 10:00pm ET
  6 vs. Jentsch (GER) Mar 16, 12:00pm ET
  8 vs. Peterson (USA) Mar 16, 10:00pm ET
  10 vs. Stern (SUI) Mar 17, 05:00pm ET
  11 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) Mar 17, 10:00pm ET
  13 vs. Zappone (ITA) Mar 18, 05:00pm ET
  15 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) Mar 19, 12:00pm ET
  16 vs. Han (CHN) Mar 19, 05:00pm ET
  18 vs. Muirhead (SCO) Mar 20, 12:00pm ET
  19 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) Mar 20, 05:00pm ET
 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.