HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      USA Curling Mixed National Championship
    Apr 10 - 14, 2024 | Denver, Colorado -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Alex Leichter
, MA
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jed Brundidge
, MN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carson McMullin
, ND
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Siggins
, AZ
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Murray
, MD
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jon Johnson
, AK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
David Falco
, CO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Sobering
, CO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Jorgensen
, MI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andy Jukich
, MN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nina Roth
, WI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cory Yalowicki
, WA
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Apr 10, 24 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jed Brundidge Jon Johnson 12-2    Final (6)
B Alex Leichter Carson McMullin 6-4    Final (8)
C Mike Siggins Sean Murray 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 10, 24 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Andy Jukich Darryl Sobering 6-4    Final (8)
C David Falco Greg Jorgensen 5-3    Final (8)
D Nina Roth Cory Yalowicki 6-3    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 11, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cory Yalowicki Andy Jukich 9-8    Final (8)
B Sean Murray Jed Brundidge 8-4    Final (7)
C Jon Johnson Alex Leichter 3-10    Final (7)
D Carson McMullin Mike Siggins 6-4    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 11, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Greg Jorgensen Nina Roth 3-10    Final (4)
B Mike Siggins Jon Johnson 9-3    Final (6)
C Jed Brundidge Carson McMullin 5-2    Final (7)
D Darryl Sobering David Falco 2-8    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 12, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sean Murray Alex Leichter 1-10    Final (4)
B David Falco Cory Yalowicki 6-2    Final (7)
C Darryl Sobering Nina Roth 7-6    Final (8)
D Greg Jorgensen Andy Jukich 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 12, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Andy Jukich David Falco 5-6    Final (8)
B Jed Brundidge Mike Siggins 3-11    Final (6)
C Sean Murray Jon Johnson 12-1    Final (6)
D Cory Yalowicki Greg Jorgensen 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 12, 24 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alex Leichter Mike Siggins 7-6    Final (8)
B Nina Roth Andy Jukich 4-9    Final (7)
C Cory Yalowicki Darryl Sobering 4-6    Final (8)
D Jon Johnson Carson McMullin 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Apr 13, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Carson McMullin Sean Murray 6-2    Final (6)
B Darryl Sobering Greg Jorgensen 8-4    Final (7)
C Nina Roth David Falco 4-5    Final (8)
D Alex Leichter Jed Brundidge 0-7    Final (2)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central European Time (CET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.