Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2023) Hardline Open -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Hardline Open
    Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2022 | Ottawa, Ontario -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Walker/Muyres
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Just/Deis
Prince Albert, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Butler/McNamara
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Laplante/Gibeau
Outaouais, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sauder/Drummond
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tuck/Tuck
Strathroy, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kaldvee/Lill
Tallinn, EST
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jones/Laing
Barrie, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tremblay/Lanoue
Saguenay, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hopson/Tippett
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Dodds/Mouat
Stirling, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Einarson/Jacobs
Gimli, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liscumb/Liscumb
Ilderton, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cottenoir/Morissette
Quebec, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Homan/Tardi
Ottawa, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Desjardins/Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wasylkiw/Konings
Stouffville, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lavoie/Binette-Lavoie
Abitibi, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Weagle/Epping
Toronto, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheal/Cheal
Lennoxville, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bouchard/McLean
Saguenay, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jones/Saunders
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 30, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perret/Rios Butler/McNamara 13-1    Final (7)
2 Just/Deis Walker/Muyres 0-9    Final (6)
3 Paulova/Paul Sauder/Drummond 4-6    Final (8)
4 Laplante/Gibeau Tuck/Tuck 4-10    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaldvee/Lill Hopson/Tippett 8-2    Final (6)
2 Jones/Laing Tremblay/Lanoue 11-2    Final (6)
3 Dodds/Mouat Liscumb/Liscumb 8-1    Final (6)
4 Cottenoir/Morissette Einarson/Jacobs 5-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Desjardins/Desjardins Lavoie/Binette-Lavoie 8-6    8th
2 Wasylkiw/Konings Homan/Tardi 5-9    Final (7)
3 Cheal/Cheal Weagle/Epping 2-10    Final (7)
4 Bouchard/McLean Jones/Saunders 11-5    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paulova/Paul Tuck/Tuck 2-9    Final (5)
2 Laplante/Gibeau Sauder/Drummond 6-5    Final (8)
3 Perret/Rios Just/Deis 5-3    Final (7)
4 Walker/Muyres Butler/McNamara 12-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Liscumb/Liscumb Einarson/Jacobs 6-7    Final (8)
2 Dodds/Mouat Cottenoir/Morissette 10-1    Final (5)
3 Kaldvee/Lill Jones/Laing 7-6    Final (8)
4 Tremblay/Lanoue Hopson/Tippett 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Weagle/Epping Jones/Saunders 14-5    Final (7)
2 Cheal/Cheal Bouchard/McLean 9-8    Final (8)
3 Desjardins/Desjardins Homan/Tardi 6-7    Final (8)
4 Wasylkiw/Konings Lavoie/Binette-Lavoie 12-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Just/Deis Butler/McNamara 8-7    Final (EE)
2 Perret/Rios Walker/Muyres 5-6    Final (8)
3 Paulova/Paul Laplante/Gibeau 3-5    Final (7)
4 Tuck/Tuck Sauder/Drummond 10-11    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jones/Laing Hopson/Tippett 9-1    Final (5)
2 Kaldvee/Lill Tremblay/Lanoue 9-5    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Dodds/Mouat Einarson/Jacobs 10-6    Final (7)
4 Liscumb/Liscumb Cottenoir/Morissette 9-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Desjardins/Desjardins Wasylkiw/Konings 8-6    Final (7)
2 Homan/Tardi Lavoie/Binette-Lavoie 11-3    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Cheal/Cheal Jones/Saunders 6-1    Final (6)
4 Weagle/Epping Bouchard/McLean 8-1    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 26
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
M: Ontario Tankard
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
D: Heather CC Mixed Doubles
Central Time (CT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 26
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
M: Ontario Tankard
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
D: Heather CC Mixed Doubles
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.