Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2023) Korean Curling Championships -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Korean Curling Championships
    Jun 11 - 17, 2022 | Gangneung, Korea -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams DrawScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Round-Robin
ByeongJin Jeong
Seoul, KOR
0.889  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yeong Seok Jeong
Gangwo, KOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chang-Min Kim
Gyeongbuk, KOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeongmin Kim
Gyeonggido, KOR
0.444  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Minjun Kang
Seoul, KOR
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
JaeBeom Lee
Kyungil, KOR
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Woojin Yang
Uijeongbu, KOR
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Junhwa Lee
Uiseong, KOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Jun 11, 22 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 JaeBeom Lee Jeongmin Kim 4-12    Final (7)
2 Woojin Yang ByeongJin Jeong 3-6    Final (9)
3 Junhwa Lee Yeong Seok Jeong 4-11    Final (8)
4 Chang-Min Kim Minjun Kang 3-8    Final (9)
Sat, Jun 11, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Minjun Kang Yeong Seok Jeong 4-9    Final (9)
2 Chang-Min Kim Jeongmin Kim 8-3    Final (8)
3 ByeongJin Jeong JaeBeom Lee 7-6    Final (10)
4 Junhwa Lee Woojin Yang 3-8    Final (8)
Sun, Jun 12, 22 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 ByeongJin Jeong Junhwa Lee 6-2    Final (9)
2 JaeBeom Lee Minjun Kang 7-8    Final (10)
3 Woojin Yang Chang-Min Kim 3-13    Final (7)
4 Jeongmin Kim Yeong Seok Jeong 6-8    Final (10)
Mon, Jun 13, 22 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yeong Seok Jeong Woojin Yang 8-2    Final (8)
2 Junhwa Lee Jeongmin Kim 4-10    Final (9)
3 Minjun Kang ByeongJin Jeong 3-9    Final (9)
4 JaeBeom Lee Chang-Min Kim 6-3    Final (10)
Mon, Jun 13, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chang-Min Kim ByeongJin Jeong 8-1    Final (6)
2 Yeong Seok Jeong JaeBeom Lee 7-1    Final (8)
3 Woojin Yang Jeongmin Kim 4-6    Final (9)
4 Minjun Kang Junhwa Lee 9-6    Final (9)
Tue, Jun 14, 22 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Junhwa Lee JaeBeom Lee 7-9    Final (9)
2 Woojin Yang Minjun Kang 11-4    Final (8)
3 Yeong Seok Jeong Chang-Min Kim 3-8    Final (9)
4 Jeongmin Kim ByeongJin Jeong 6-7    Final (10)
Wed, Jun 15, 22 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeongmin Kim Minjun Kang 14-5    Final (8)
2 ByeongJin Jeong Yeong Seok Jeong 9-4    Final (7)
3 JaeBeom Lee Woojin Yang 6-2    Final (8)
4 Chang-Min Kim Junhwa Lee 8-3    Final (8)
Thu, Jun 16, 22 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeongmin Kim Chang-Min Kim 4-7    Final (9)
2 ByeongJin Jeong Yeong Seok Jeong 7-3    Final (8)
Thu, Jun 16, 22 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeongmin Kim Yeong Seok Jeong 3-9    Final (8)
Fri, Jun 17, 22 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 ByeongJin Jeong Chang-Min Kim 7-3    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 17
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Everest Canadian Curling Club Championships
W: Everest Canadian Curling Club Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
W: Home Again Curling Classic
B: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Junior Slam Series
G: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Junior Slam Series
D: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Doubles
Mountain Time (MT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 17
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Everest Canadian Curling Club Championships
W: Everest Canadian Curling Club Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
W: Home Again Curling Classic
B: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Junior Slam Series
G: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Junior Slam Series
D: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Doubles
Mountain Time (MT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.