Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2023) Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
    Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2022 | Leduc, Alberta -- Purse: $6,250 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Elysa Crough
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marla Sherrer
Lacombe, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Wytrychowski
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dacey Brown
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Selena Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gracelyn Richards
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Krysta Hilker
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kellie Stiksma
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adele Purcell
St Albert, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 30, 22 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 3 Jessica Wytrychowski Marla Sherrer 4-11    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Elysa Crough Dacey Brown 5-1    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Adele Purcell Gracelyn Richards 3-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 7 Krysta Hilker Kellie Stiksma 9-6    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Selena Sturmay Gracelyn Richards 7-1    Final (4)
2 Krysta Hilker Adele Purcell 8-7    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 7 Elysa Crough Jessica Wytrychowski 8-0    Final (3)
Watch Live Curling! 8 Serena Gray-Withers Marla Sherrer 7-2    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 5 Serena Gray-Withers Jessica Wytrychowski 6-7    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Marla Sherrer Dacey Brown 9-7    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 7 Selena Sturmay Adele Purcell 8-4    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 8 Gracelyn Richards Kellie Stiksma 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jessica Wytrychowski Dacey Brown 7-0    Final (4)
2 Serena Gray-Withers Elysa Crough 3-7    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Adele Purcell Kellie Stiksma 5-11    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 6 Selena Sturmay Krysta Hilker 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Elysa Crough Marla Sherrer 6-5    Final (8)
2 Selena Sturmay Kellie Stiksma 6-0    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Serena Gray-Withers Dacey Brown 11-2    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Krysta Hilker Gracelyn Richards 5-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 26
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
M: Ontario Tankard
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
D: Heather CC Mixed Doubles
Central Time (CT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 26
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
M: Ontario Tankard
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
D: Heather CC Mixed Doubles
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.