Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2023) Greater Toronto Mixed Doubles Curling Cup -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Greater Toronto Mixed Doubles Curling Cup
    Oct 1 - 2, 2022 | Mississsauga, Ontario -- Purse: $3,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Consolation PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Bailey/Sipura
St. Catharines, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chen/Robertson
Kingston, JAM
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hung/Chang
Hong Kong, HKG
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Burghout/Thompson
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Hussain/Husain
Leonora, GUY
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Randell/Lemieux
St. Catharines, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benson/Jackson
Brighton, MI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Spurgeon/Kong
Kingston, JAM
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Zheng/Pietrangelo
Niagara Falls, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mallett/Jackson
Mississauga, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kidd/Kidd
Bridgenorth , ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gale Seixeiro/Seixeiro
Lisbon, POR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Oct 1, 22 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bailey/Sipura Burghout/Thompson 10-4    Final (7)
2 Hung/Chang Chen/Robertson 3-9    Final (6)
3 Randell/Lemieux Benson/Jackson 12-2    Final (5)
4 Hussain/Husain Spurgeon/Kong 12-11    Final (EE)
5 Kidd/Kidd Gale Seixeiro/Seixeiro 7-2    Final (7)
6 Zheng/Pietrangelo Mallett/Jackson 9-8    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Benson/Jackson Hussain/Husain 5-7    Final (8)
2 Spurgeon/Kong Randell/Lemieux 6-4    Final (8)
3 Gale Seixeiro/Seixeiro Zheng/Pietrangelo 5-8    Final (8)
4 Mallett/Jackson Kidd/Kidd 11-9    Final (8)
5 Burghout/Thompson Hung/Chang 6-7    Final (8)
6 Chen/Robertson Bailey/Sipura 6-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gale Seixeiro/Seixeiro Mallett/Jackson 3-10    Final (7)
2 Kidd/Kidd Zheng/Pietrangelo 6-7    Final (8)
3 Burghout/Thompson Chen/Robertson 6-9    Final (7)
4 Bailey/Sipura Hung/Chang 1-7    Final (6)
5 Randell/Lemieux Hussain/Husain 8-3    Final (6)
6 Benson/Jackson Spurgeon/Kong 8-4    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 26
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
M: Ontario Tankard
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
D: Heather CC Mixed Doubles
Central Time (CT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 26
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
M: Ontario Tankard
M: Belgium Men's Challenger
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
D: Heather CC Mixed Doubles
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.