Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2023) Tim Hortons Curling Trials -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Tim Hortons Curling Trials
    Nov 20 - 28, 2021 | Saskatoon, Saskatchewan -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Round-Robin
Tracy Fleury
East St. Paul, MB
1.000  5-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.625  3-2  2-1  1-2  0-0  1-0 
Kerri Einarson
Gimli, MB
0.500  2-3  2-1  2-2  0-1  0-0 
Krista McCarville
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.500  4-2  0-2  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.500  1-0  3-4  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Dundas, ON
0.375  1-3  2-2  3-1  1-0  0-1 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmotnon, AB
0.375  1-2  2-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
0.375  1-0  2-5  0-2  0-1  0-1 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-5  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 20, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Krista McCarville Jennifer Jones 5-8    Final (9)
B Jacqueline Harrison Rachel Homan 6-5    Final (10)
C Kerri Einarson Tracy Fleury 4-7    Final (9)
D Casey Scheidegger Laura Walker 6-4    Final (10)
Sun, Nov 21, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laura Walker Kelsey Rocque 9-3    Final (8)
B Kerri Einarson Casey Scheidegger 10-5    Final (8)
C Jacqueline Harrison Jennifer Jones 2-10    Final (8)
D Rachel Homan Krista McCarville 5-9    Final (10)
Sun, Nov 21, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jacqueline Harrison Kerri Einarson 7-6    Final (10)
B Jennifer Jones Laura Walker 8-7    Final (EE)
C Casey Scheidegger Krista McCarville 5-4    Final (10)
D Tracy Fleury Kelsey Rocque 8-6    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 22, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Casey Scheidegger 7-5    Final (10)
B Krista McCarville Tracy Fleury 2-9    Final (8)
C Kelsey Rocque Rachel Homan 6-9    Final (9)
D Laura Walker Kerri Einarson 5-9    Final (10)
Tue, Nov 23, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Tracy Fleury 3-8    Final (9)
B Casey Scheidegger Kelsey Rocque 5-6    Final (10)
C Jennifer Jones Kerri Einarson 9-10    Final (10)
D Krista McCarville Jacqueline Harrison 6-4    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 24, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Krista McCarville 5-6    Final (EE)
B Tracy Fleury Jacqueline Harrison 9-6    Final (EE)
C Rachel Homan Laura Walker 5-11    Final (9)
D Kelsey Rocque Jennifer Jones 5-8    Final (9)
Thu, Nov 25, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Fleury Laura Walker 11-7    Final (10)
B Rachel Homan Jennifer Jones 7-5    Final (9)
C Krista McCarville Kelsey Rocque 8-7    Final (10)
D Jacqueline Harrison Casey Scheidegger 6-7    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 25, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kelsey Rocque Jacqueline Harrison 8-5    Final (9)
B Laura Walker Krista McCarville 9-5    Final (9)
C Tracy Fleury Casey Scheidegger 10-3    Final (8)
D Kerri Einarson Rachel Homan 7-6    Final (10)
Fri, Nov 26, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Casey Scheidegger Rachel Homan 8-6    Final (10)
B Kelsey Rocque Kerri Einarson 8-4    Final (10)
C Laura Walker Jacqueline Harrison 9-10    Final (EE)
D Jennifer Jones Tracy Fleury 6-7    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 9
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
D: Hardline Open
M: Boost National
M: Invitation Valleyfield
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
W: Boost National
W: Match Town Trophy
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
D: Greater Toronto Mixed Doubles Curling Cup
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 9
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
D: Hardline Open
M: Boost National
M: Invitation Valleyfield
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
W: Boost National
W: Match Town Trophy
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
W: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
D: Greater Toronto Mixed Doubles Curling Cup
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2019 Clancy Grandy Toronto, ON
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.