Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2022) Korean Curling Championships -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Korean Curling Championships
    Jun 23 - Jul 7, 2021 | Gangneung, Korea -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Round 1 Round 2Scores Statistics Contact Admin  
 

USER::
Part 1 - Championship
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
1.000  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Minji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
0.833  4-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Unchi Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
0.667  1-1  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jisu Kim
Uijeongbu, KOR
0.500  2-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Part 1 - Pool A
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
1.000  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Unchi Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
0.667  1-1  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Bobae Kang
Uijeongbu, KOR
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Minseo Kim
Cheonju, KOR
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Eunchae Lee
Uiseong, KOR
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Part 1 - Pool B
Minji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
0.833  4-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jisu Kim
Uijeongbu, KOR
0.500  2-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gayeong Shin
Jeonbuk, KOR
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Suryeong Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heeeun Ban
Seoul, KOR
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jun 23, 21 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bobae Kang Eunchae Lee 8-5    Final (9)
B Minseo Kim Unchi Gim 5-6    Final (10)
C Gayeong Shin Heeeun Ban 10-1    Final (9)
D Jisu Kim Minji Kim 5-7    Final (9)
Wed, Jun 23, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Heeeun Ban Jisu Kim 3-13    Final (9)
B Bobae Kang Eunjung Kim 5-9    Final (9)
C Eunchae Lee Minseo Kim 8-3    Final (8)
D Gayeong Shin Suryeong Kim 11-3    Final (8)
Thu, Jun 24, 21 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Minji Kim Suryeong Kim 11-2    Final (6)
B Gayeong Shin Jisu Kim 3-8    Final (9)
C Unchi Gim Eunjung Kim 3-7    Final (10)
D Bobae Kang Minseo Kim 6-8    Final (10)
Fri, Jun 25, 21 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bobae Kang Unchi Gim 4-10    Final (9)
B Heeeun Ban Suryeong Kim 3-15    Final (8)
C Gayeong Shin Minji Kim 4-5    Final (9)
D Eunchae Lee Eunjung Kim 3-7    Final (9)
Sat, Jun 26, 21 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Minseo Kim Eunjung Kim 2-9    Final (8)
B Eunchae Lee Unchi Gim 4-8    Final (9)
C Jisu Kim Suryeong Kim 11-5    Final (9)
D Heeeun Ban Minji Kim 1-18    Final (8)
Sun, Jun 27, 21 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eunjung Kim Jisu Kim 5-3    Final (10)
C Minji Kim Unchi Gim 6-8    Final (10)
Sun, Jun 27, 21 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jisu Kim Minji Kim 0-13    Final (8)
Mon, Jun 28, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eunjung Kim Unchi Gim 11-6    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 13
M: GSOC Masters
W: GSOC Masters
M: Russian Mixed Doubles Trials - Leg 2
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
: Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
M: Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel
M: WCT Latvia International Challenger
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
W: WCT Latvia International Challenger
: Kamloops Crown of Curling
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
D: NexusBioAg Dauphin Mixed Doubles
D: Cincinnati Mixed Doubles Cup
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 13
M: GSOC Masters
W: GSOC Masters
M: Russian Mixed Doubles Trials - Leg 2
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
: Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
M: Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel
M: WCT Latvia International Challenger
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
W: WCT Latvia International Challenger
: Kamloops Crown of Curling
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
D: NexusBioAg Dauphin Mixed Doubles
D: Cincinnati Mixed Doubles Cup
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.