Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2022) Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
    Oct 30 - Nov 1, 2020 | Val-d, Quebec -- Purse: $12,500 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Consolation PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Ghislain Doyon
Val-d'Or, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denis Jolin
Noranda, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alain Moreau
Val-d'Or, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Antoine Frappier
Val-d'Or, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mario Lafreniere
Val-d'Or, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Felix Asselin
Val-d'Or, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denis Duval
Val-d'Or, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alain Aumont
Val-d'Or, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Caroline Hains
Val-d'Or, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Holmstead
Val-d'Or, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Sonny Melancon
La Sarre, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Rocheleau
Noranda, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacques Dufresne
Amos, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mathieu Gravel
Val-d'Or, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marcia Giroux
Noranda, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Gerry Savoie
Val-d'Or, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruno Crepeault
Val-d'Or, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guy Simard
Amos, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lyne Caron
Val-d'Or, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benoit Dusseault
Val-d'Or, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Joel Charbonneau
Val-d'Or, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Dorval
Val-d'Or, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Camil Palin
Val-d'Or, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulo Bienvenue
Val-d'Or, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Patrick Bedard
Noranda, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 29, 20 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denis Duval Caroline Hains 8-4    Final (6)
B Benoit Dusseault Lyne Caron 4-5    Final (8)
C Joel Charbonneau Patrick Bedard 4-0    Final (5)
D Ghislain Doyon Antoine Frappier 9-0    Final (3)
Thu, Oct 29, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Guy Simard Bruno Crepeault 8-4    Final (7)
B Paulo Bienvenue Camil Palin 4-7    Final (8)
C Jacques Dufresne Marcia Giroux 11-8    Final (8)
D Denis Jolin Mario Lafreniere 10-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 30, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Alain Aumont Felix Asselin 3-7    Final (5)
C Sonny Melancon Mathieu Gravel 6-1    Final (6)
D Mike Dorval Patrick Bedard 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 30, 20 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Adam Rocheleau Marcia Giroux 7-6    Final (8)
B Glen Holmstead Denis Duval 5-10    Final (7)
C Gerry Savoie Lyne Caron 6-1    Final (6)
D Joel Charbonneau Camil Palin 1-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 30, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike Dorval Paulo Bienvenue 8-3    Final (6)
B Alain Moreau Ghislain Doyon 5-6    Final (8)
C Bruno Crepeault Benoit Dusseault 9-5    Final (8)
D Jacques Dufresne Mathieu Gravel 8-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 30, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Camil Palin Patrick Bedard 5-2    Final (6)
B Guy Simard Lyne Caron 8-1    Final (6)
C Denis Jolin Antoine Frappier 8-2    Final (6)
D Caroline Hains Alain Aumont 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 30, 20 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glen Holmstead Felix Asselin 2-6    Final (5)
B Sonny Melancon Marcia Giroux 7-6    Final (EE)
C Joel Charbonneau Paulo Bienvenue 7-5    Final (8)
D Mario Lafreniere Alain Moreau 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 30, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Benoit Dusseault Gerry Savoie 4-8    Final (8)
B Jacques Dufresne Adam Rocheleau 4-6    Final (7)
C Denis Duval Alain Aumont 7-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 31, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Adam Rocheleau Mathieu Gravel 9-5    Final (7)
B Glen Holmstead Caroline Hains 5-9    Final (7)
C Ghislain Doyon Mario Lafreniere 6-4    Final (8)
D Denis Jolin Alain Moreau 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 31, 20 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Guy Simard Gerry Savoie 3-7    Final (8)
B Felix Asselin Denis Duval 7-6    Final (8)
C Camil Palin Mike Dorval 8-9    Final (EE)
D Lyne Caron Bruno Crepeault 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 31, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sonny Melancon Jacques Dufresne 5-1    Final (4)
B Antoine Frappier Mario Lafreniere 9-3    Final (6)
C Paulo Bienvenue Patrick Bedard 9-4    Final (6)
D Mathieu Gravel Marcia Giroux 6-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 31, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denis Jolin Ghislain Doyon 5-8    Final (7)
B Joel Charbonneau Mike Dorval 8-6    Final (8)
C Guy Simard Benoit Dusseault 5-7    Final (8)
D Glen Holmstead Alain Aumont 9-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 31, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Antoine Frappier Alain Moreau 3-7    Final (7)
B Gerry Savoie Bruno Crepeault 7-3    Final (7)
C Caroline Hains Felix Asselin 2-7    Final (6)
D Adam Rocheleau Sonny Melancon 2-6    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Mountain Time (MT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Mountain Time (MT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2019 Kerri Einarson Winnipeg, MB
2018 Jamie Sinclair Blaine, USA
2017 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2016 Eve Muirhead Stirling, SCO
2015 Eve Muirhead Stirling, SCO
2014 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2013 Eve Muirhead Stirling, SCO
2012 Stefanie Lawton Saskatoon, SK
2011 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2010 Cheryl Bernard Calgary, AB
2009 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2008 Amber Holland Kronau, SK
2007 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2006 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.