Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2022) Kamloops Crown of Curling -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Kamloops Crown of Curling
    Oct 22 - 24, 2021 | Kamloops, British Columbia -- Purse: $12,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
SooHyuk Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron de Jong
Penticton, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Deane
New Westminster, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent Yamada
Kamloops, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sebastien Robillard
New Westminster, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Montgomery
Victoria, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grant Olsen
Kamloops, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Cseke
Victoria, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jeff Richard
Kelowna, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Geall
New Westminster, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mitchell Kopytko
Kamloops, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Nobert
Vernon, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 22, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sean Geall Mitchell Kopytko 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Jeff Richard Rob Nobert 6-3    Final (7)
3 SooHyuk Kim Brent Yamada 5-4    Final (8)
4 Connor Deane Cameron de Jong 2-7    Final (7)
5 Grant Olsen Paul Cseke 8-1    Final (4)
6 Sebastien Robillard Jason Montgomery 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Rob Nobert Mitchell Kopytko 3-8    Final (7)
4 Sean Geall Jeff Richard 5-7    Final (8)
5 SooHyuk Kim Connor Deane 9-4    Final (7)
6 Brent Yamada Cameron de Jong 4-9    Final (7)
7 Sebastien Robillard Grant Olsen 8-1    Final (5)
8 Jason Montgomery Paul Cseke 4-10    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rob Nobert Connor Deane 5-6    Final (8)
2 Sebastien Robillard Brent Yamada 5-6    Final (8)
3 Paul Cseke Jeff Richard 6-7    Final (EE)
4 SooHyuk Kim Jason Montgomery 3-6    Final (7)
5 Cameron de Jong Mitchell Kopytko 3-5    Final (7)
6 Sean Geall Grant Olsen 6-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jason Montgomery Grant Olsen 12-7    Final (8)
4 Sebastien Robillard Paul Cseke 6-5    Final (8)
5 Rob Nobert Sean Geall 5-6    Final (8)
6 Mitchell Kopytko Jeff Richard 3-12    Final (4)
7 Brent Yamada Connor Deane 2-9    Final (5)
8 Cameron de Jong SooHyuk Kim 4-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 27
W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
M: Alberta Curling Series: Acadia
W: Alberta Curling Series: Acadia
M: Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier
M: Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier
M: BC U21 Junior Mens Curling Championship
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
W: Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier
W: BC U21 Junior Womens Curling Championship
W: Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier
M: Alberta Mixed Doubles Championship - Qualifier
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 27
W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
M: Alberta Curling Series: Acadia
W: Alberta Curling Series: Acadia
M: Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier
M: Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier
M: BC U21 Junior Mens Curling Championship
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
W: Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier
W: BC U21 Junior Womens Curling Championship
W: Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier
M: Alberta Mixed Doubles Championship - Qualifier
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.