Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2022) Stu Sells Oakville Tankard -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
    Oct 2 - 4, 2020 | Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario -- Purse: $10,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Ainsley
Toronto, ON
0.800  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sam Steep
Seaforth, ON
0.600  1-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Owen Purdy
Kingston, ON
0.400  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sylvain Bellavance
Boucherville/Val d’or, QC
0.200  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tom Pruliere
Paisley , ON
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Camm
Ottawa, ON
0.600  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robert Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
0.600  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Inglis
Belleville, ON
0.400  1-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Brandon Tippin
Brantford, ON
0.400  0-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Jacob Lamb
Dundas, ON
0.000  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 2, 20 11:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brad Jacobs Owen Purdy 5-3    Final (7)
2 Sam Steep Sylvain Bellavance 6-5    Final (8)
3 Rob Ainsley Tom Pruliere 9-3    Final (7)
4 Jason Camm Robert Desjardins 7-3    Final (7)
5 Glenn Howard Greg Inglis 4-0    Final (7)
6 Brandon Tippin Jacob Lamb 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Glenn Howard Robert Desjardins 6-3    Final (8)
2 Greg Inglis Brandon Tippin 7-6    Final (EE)
3 Jason Camm Jacob Lamb 7-3    Final (7)
4 Brad Jacobs Sam Steep 6-5    Final (8)
5 Rob Ainsley Owen Purdy 9-1    Final (5)
6 Sylvain Bellavance Tom Pruliere 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rob Ainsley Sam Steep 9-1    Final (6)
2 Owen Purdy Tom Pruliere 8-2    Final (6)
3 Brad Jacobs Sylvain Bellavance 9-1    Final (6)
4 Glenn Howard Brandon Tippin 6-1    Final (4)
5 Robert Desjardins Jacob Lamb 8-4    Final (7)
6 Jason Camm Greg Inglis 6-0    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Camm Brandon Tippin 5-7    Final (8)
2 Glenn Howard Jacob Lamb 8-2    Final (7)
3 Greg Inglis Robert Desjardins 2-4    Final (7)
4 Brad Jacobs Rob Ainsley 6-0    Final (5)
5 Sam Steep Tom Pruliere 7-5    Final (8)
6 Owen Purdy Sylvain Bellavance 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sam Steep Owen Purdy 6-5    Final (7)
2 Rob Ainsley Sylvain Bellavance 5-4    Final (8)
3 Brad Jacobs Tom Pruliere 6-3    Final (7)
4 Glenn Howard Jason Camm 10-3    Final (6)
5 Greg Inglis Jacob Lamb 7-5    Final (8)
6 Robert Desjardins Brandon Tippin 9-0    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.