Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2022) Glynhill Ladies International -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Glynhill Ladies International
    Jan 16 - 19, 2020 | Glasgow, Scotland -- Purse: 10,600 GBP
 
  Home News Teams Draw Consolation PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 

USER::
Pool A
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seina Nakajima
Nagano, JPN
0.667  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maia Ramsfjell
Lillehammer, NOR
0.333  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Siyu Han
Changchun, CHN
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
1.000  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.667  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maggie Wilson
Stirling, SCO
0.333  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy MacDonald
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Binia Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Selina Witschonke
Luzern, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Davie
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yu Han
Beijing, CHN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fay Henderson
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 16, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Seina Nakajima Anna Sidorova 4-7    Final (7)
3 Siyu Han Maia Ramsfjell 3-9    Final (7)
6 Daniela Jentsch Irene Schori 3-6    Final (7)
7 Maggie Wilson Amy MacDonald 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 17, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Isabella Wrana Binia Feltscher 7-6    Final (8)
3 Selina Witschonke Lisa Davie 7-5    Final (8)
6 EunJung Kim Yu Han 11-8    Final (EE)
7 Sophie Jackson Fay Henderson 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 17, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Daniela Jentsch Maggie Wilson 7-3    Final (7)
3 Irene Schori Amy MacDonald 5-3    Final (8)
4 Seina Nakajima Siyu Han 6-3    Final (7)
5 Anna Sidorova Maia Ramsfjell 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 17, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 EunJung Kim Sophie Jackson 6-5    Final (8)
3 Yu Han Fay Henderson 8-1    Final (6)
4 Isabella Wrana Selina Witschonke 2-5    Final (8)
5 Binia Feltscher Lisa Davie 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Jan 18, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Amy MacDonald Daniela Jentsch 1-7    Final (6)
5 Irene Schori Maggie Wilson 8-4    Final (8)
6 Maia Ramsfjell Seina Nakajima 3-10    Final (6)
7 Anna Sidorova Siyu Han 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 18, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Fay Henderson EunJung Kim 3-5    Final (8)
5 Yu Han Sophie Jackson 7-3    Final (7)
6 Lisa Davie Isabella Wrana 3-8    Final (7)
7 Binia Feltscher Selina Witschonke 8-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 9
M: ATB Okotoks Classic
M: Capital Curling Mens Fall Open
M: Craven SPORTS Services Curling Classic
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Canadian Curling Trials Direct-Entry Event
M: Torchlight Brewing Classic
M: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
M: Canadian Curling PRE-Trials Drect-Entry Event
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
: Craven SPORTS Services Curling Classic
W: The Challenger
W: Canadian Curling PRE-Trials Direct-Entry Event
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
W: Canadian Curling Trials Direct-Entry Event
W: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
D: Oakville Mixed Doubles Classic
D: Cargill Curling Training Centre MCT Mixed Doubles
D: Nazarbayev Curling Cup WCT Mixed Doubles
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 9
M: ATB Okotoks Classic
M: Capital Curling Mens Fall Open
M: Craven SPORTS Services Curling Classic
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Canadian Curling Trials Direct-Entry Event
M: Torchlight Brewing Classic
M: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
M: Canadian Curling PRE-Trials Drect-Entry Event
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
: Craven SPORTS Services Curling Classic
W: The Challenger
W: Canadian Curling PRE-Trials Direct-Entry Event
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
W: Canadian Curling Trials Direct-Entry Event
W: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
D: Oakville Mixed Doubles Classic
D: Cargill Curling Training Centre MCT Mixed Doubles
D: Nazarbayev Curling Cup WCT Mixed Doubles
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.