Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2021) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Einarson
 Winnipeg, Manitoba
Player Photo SKIP
Kerri Einarson
Age: 33
Resides: Gimli, Manitoba
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Val Sweeting
Age: 33
Birthplace: Redvers, Saskatchewan
Resides: Edmonton, Alberta
Started Curling: 1998
Throws: Left
Player Photo Second
Shannon Birchard
Age: 26
Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Resides: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Started Curling: 2000
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Briane Meilleur
Age: 28
Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Started Curling: 2003
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Einarson
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
Booster Juice Shoot-OutEdmonton, Alberta
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Pierce (AB) - WTR:97 W 12-4
  4 vs. Bear (USA) - WTR:77 W 7-1
  5 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:80 W 8-2
  7 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:32 W 8-3
  10 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:35 W 7-2
  QF vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:10 W 6-5
  SF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:6 W 8-3
  CF vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:7 W 7-2
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCalgary, Alberta
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wytrychowski (AB) - WTR:198 W 9-0
  3 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:34 W 5-3
  5 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 W 8-3
  7 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 W 7-5
  QF vs. Kim () - WTR:26 W 5-4
  SF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:8 W 7-5
  CF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:10 W 7-0
Canad Inns Women's ClassicPortage la Prairie, Manitoba
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:88 W 6-3
  3 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:34 L 2-7
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:24 W 4-3
  7 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:36 W 6-2
  9 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:21 W 6-2
  11 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:16 W 6-4
  QF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 W 8-3
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 L 5-6
MastersNorth Bay, Ontario
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:14 W 9-3
  5 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:12 L 4-7
  9 vs. Holland (AB) - WTR:9 W 7-3
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 4-5
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 1-7
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1Pictou County, Nova Scotia
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 W 7-5
  7 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 L 2-4
  10 vs. Peterson (USA) - WTR:17 L 6-7
  12 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:13 W 7-4
  TB vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:15 W 6-3
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:2 W 6-5
  SF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 W 7-4
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 5-8
Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingLeduc, Alberta
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 10-5
  3 vs. Bernard (AB) - WTR:13 L 1-7
  4 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:17 W 9-7
  6 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-8
  7 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 L 7-8
  8 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:4 L 4-5
Boost NationalConception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Moore (AB) - WTR:14 L 6-8
  4 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 9-4
  9 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 W 7-2
  11 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:9 L 4-6
  TB vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 2-3
Meridian Canadian OpenYorkton, Saskatchewan
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:13 W 6-5
  5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:5 W 8-3
  8 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:9 W 6-5
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:21 L 4-5
Manitoba Scotties Tournament of HeartsRivers, Manitoba
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:46 L 5-6
  4 vs. Ursel (MB) - WTR:176 W 11-4
  6 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:41 W 8-3
  8 vs. Vachon (MB) - WTR:124 W 6-3
  10 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 7-6
  CR1 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:70 W 7-1
  CR2 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:2 W 8-6
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 8-6
Scotties Tournament of HeartsMoose Jaw, Saskatchewan
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Verreault (QC) - WTR:151 W 9-4
  3 vs. Eddy (NU) - WTR:251 W 6-4
  6 vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:48 W 8-7
  7 vs. Carey (CAN) - WTR:13 W 6-5
  10 vs. Crawford (NB) - WTR:70 L 7-13
  11 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:32 W 10-6
  14 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:19 W 8-6
  16 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:21 W 8-4
  17 vs. Birt (PEI) - WTR:26 W 9-4
  18 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 7-12
  19 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:8 W 9-6
  PG1v2 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 W 6-4
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:8 W 8-7
World Women's Curling ChampionshipPrince George, British Columbia
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Muirhead (SCO) Mar 14, 10:00pm ET
  3 vs. Gim (KOR) Mar 15, 12:00pm ET
  5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) Mar 15, 10:00pm ET
  7 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) Mar 16, 05:00pm ET
  8 vs. Han (CHN) Mar 16, 10:00pm ET
  10 vs. Peterson (USA) Mar 17, 05:00pm ET
  11 vs. Zappone (ITA) Mar 17, 10:00pm ET
  13 vs. Jentsch (GER) Mar 18, 05:00pm ET
  15 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) Mar 19, 12:00pm ET
  16 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) Mar 19, 05:00pm ET
  18 vs. Halse (DEN) Mar 20, 12:00pm ET
  20 vs. Stern (SUI) Mar 20, 10:00pm ET
 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.