Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2021) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Tirinzoni
 Aarau, Switzerland
Player Photo Fourth
Alina Paetz
Age: 22
Birthplace: Urdorf, Switzerland
Throws: Right
Player Photo SKIP
Silvana Tirinzoni
Age: 41
Birthplace: Zurich, Switzerland
Resides: Oberrohrdorf, Switzerland
Started Curling: 1999
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Esther Neuenschwander
Age: 37
Birthplace: Zurich, Switzerland
Resides: Zurich, Switzerland
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Melanie Barbezat
Age: 29
Started Curling: 2000
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Tirinzoni
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall ClassicOakville, Ontario
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:114 W 7-5
  3 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:26 W 8-3
  9 vs. Sinclair (MN) - WTR:38 W 6-1
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:27 W 6-5
  QF vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:15 W 10-3
  SF vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:23 W 7-6
  CF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:17 L 2-5
Stu Sells Oakville TankardOakville, Ontario
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:15 W 5-2
  3 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:45 W 8-6
  11 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:52 W 6-3
  16 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:103 W 7-6
  PO vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:26 W 9-1
  QF vs. Birt (PEI) - WTR:35 W 6-3
  SF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:23 L 4-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicCornwall, Ontario
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:20 W 6-5
  4 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:54 W 5-3
  13 vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:29 W 5-4
  17 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:46 W 6-3
  QF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:8 L 5-7
WCT Uiseong International Curling CupUiseong, Korea
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:26 W 5-4
  4 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:15 W 7-6
  6 vs. Sinclair (MN) - WTR:38 W 8-5
  11 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:21 W 8-6
  SF vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:22 L 6-7
  BRZ vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:26 W 6-4
Womens Masters BaselBasel, Switzerland
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Paulova (CZE) - WTR:197 W 10-2
  3 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:45 W 7-3
  5 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:60 W 10-4
  PO2 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:44 W 3-2
  QF vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:131 W 8-4
  SF vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:44 W 6-4
  CF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:16 W 8-3
Canad Inns Women's ClassicPortage la Prairie, Manitoba
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. St-Georges () - WTR:56 W 7-6
  3 vs. Sinclair (MN) - WTR:42 L 4-5
  5 vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:88 W 6-3
  8 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:37 W 9-6
  9 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:16 L 5-6
  10 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:24 W 5-4
  12 vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:88 W 3-2
  QF vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:34 W 8-5
  SF vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:16 L 3-5
MastersNorth Bay, Ontario
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:14 W 5-4
  5 vs. Holland (AB) - WTR:9 W 6-5
  8 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:12 W 6-4
  11 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:2 W 5-4
  QF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 W 7-6
  SF vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:13 L 4-7
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1Pictou County, Nova Scotia
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:15 W 4-2
  7 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 W 8-1
  9 vs. Holland (AB) - WTR:12 W 9-1
  12 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:9 W 7-6
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 L 5-6
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling ChampionshipsHelsingborg, Sweden
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:23 W 6-5
  W2 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:3 W 9-3
  W3 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:27 W 7-3
  W4 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:14 L 8-9
  W5 vs. Rorvik (NOR) - WTR:109 W 11-3
  W6 vs. Halse (DEN) - WTR:167 W 6-4
  W7 vs. Turmann (EST) - WTR:112 W 11-6
  W8 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:59 W 10-7
  W9 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:106 W 9-3
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:14 L 2-3
  BRZ vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:27 W 6-5
Boost NationalConception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:20 W 6-3
  3 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:12 W 7-2
  7 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 L 5-6
  11 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 L 5-7
  TB vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:21 L 3-9
Schweizer CupBiel, Switzerland
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Schwizgebel (SUI) - WTR:210 W 9-5
  7 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:33 L 5-7
  8 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:116 L 5-6
  10 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:10 L 3-7
Meridian Canadian OpenYorkton, Saskatchewan
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Peterson (USA) - WTR:14 L 4-6
  6 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:7 L 5-6
  10 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:18 W 7-3
  12 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:2 W 7-5
  14 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:8 W 8-4
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 3-7
SWISSCURLING ChampionshipThun, Switzerland
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:72 W 6-3
  W3 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:22 W 9-4
  W4 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:29 W 11-4
  W5 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:7 L 5-8
  W6 vs. Suter (SUI) - WTR:177 W 7-1
  W7 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:114 W 8-2
  PO1 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:7 L 6-8
  PO2 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:72 W 9-6
  PO3 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:29 L 6-7
  CF vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:7 L 4-6
 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.