Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2021) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Stern
 Oberwallis, Switzerland
Player Photo Fourth
Briar Huerlimann
Age: 27
Throws: Right
Player Photo SKIP
Elena Stern
Age: 26
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Lisa Gisler
Age: 26
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Celine Koller
Age: 25
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Stern
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall ClassicOakville, Ontario
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:57 L 6-7
  4 vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:29 L 2-4
  8 vs. Horton (ON) - WTR:48 W 6-4
  10 vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:25 W 7-0
  PO vs. Froud (ON) - WTR:64 W 6-1
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 3-10
Stu Sells Oakville TankardOakville, Ontario
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:29 L 0-9
  6 vs. Senneker (MI) - WTR:58 W 7-1
  8 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:23 L 3-6
  18 vs. Little (ON) - WTR:131 W 8-2
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicCornwall, Ontario
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 L 3-6
  2 vs. Hopson (ON) - WTR:66 W 9-2
  6 vs. Sinclair (MN) - WTR:38 L 3-5
  15 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 7-8
WCT Uiseong International Curling CupUiseong, Korea
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:14 W 6-3
  4 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:22 L 5-7
  6 vs. Oh (KOR) - WTR:161 W 7-5
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:29 L 5-7
Womens Masters BaselBasel, Switzerland
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:100 W 7-1
  4 vs. Schopp (GER) - WTR:192 L 5-8
  6 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:29 W 7-5
  PO1 vs. Vaicekonyte (LTU) - WTR:158 W 7-2
  QF vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:44 L 4-5
Canad Inns Women's ClassicPortage la Prairie, Manitoba
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:49 W 9-6
  4 vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:19 W 7-5
  6 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 L 3-8
  8 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:17 W 9-6
  9 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 W 6-5
  11 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 L 4-6
  12 vs. Sinclair (MN) - WTR:42 W 7-2
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 W 8-6
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 W 5-3
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 W 7-6
MastersNorth Bay, Ontario
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:6 L 5-7
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 W 5-4
  6 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 W 6-3
  11 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:13 L 4-5
  QF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:6 L 3-7
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1Pictou County, Nova Scotia
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 4-6
  7 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:15 L 4-6
  10 vs. Holland (AB) - WTR:12 L 4-5
  12 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:2 L 6-7
Boost NationalConception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:21 W 7-6
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 W 4-3
  6 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 W 5-3
  12 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:10 W 6-2
  QF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 3-9
Schweizer CupBiel, Switzerland
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:137 L 4-8
  5 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:30 W 7-5
  7 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:79 L 3-6
  9 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:30 W 8-6
  10 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 W 7-3
  11 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:116 W 7-5
  SF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:33 W 8-6
  CF vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:137 W 8-4
International Bernese Ladies CupBern, Switzerland
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:37 W 6-5
  6 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:28 L 5-7
  7 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:74 W 7-5
  9 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:33 L 5-6
  11 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:34 W 10-5
  12 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:87 W 8-1
  QF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:14 W 8-6
  SF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:19 W 10-5
  CF vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:37 W 6-1
Meridian Canadian OpenYorkton, Saskatchewan
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:9 L 4-6
  6 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:21 W 5-4
  10 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:11 W 6-5
  12 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 4-6
  14 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 4-8
SWISSCURLING ChampionshipThun, Switzerland
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:29 W 9-6
  W2 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:22 W 6-5
  W3 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:72 W 7-6
  W5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 W 8-5
  W6 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:114 W 8-5
  W7 vs. Suter (SUI) - WTR:177 W 5-4
  PO1 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 W 8-6
  PO2 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:29 W 9-4
  PO3 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:72 W 4-3
  CF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 W 6-4
World Women's Curling ChampionshipPrince George, British Columbia
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Zappone (ITA) Mar 14, 10:00pm ET
  3 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) Mar 15, 12:00pm ET
  5 vs. Halse (DEN) Mar 15, 10:00pm ET
  7 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) Mar 16, 05:00pm ET
  8 vs. Jentsch (GER) Mar 16, 10:00pm ET
  10 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) Mar 17, 05:00pm ET
  12 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) Mar 18, 12:00pm ET
  13 vs. Peterson (USA) Mar 18, 05:00pm ET
  15 vs. Muirhead (SCO) Mar 19, 12:00pm ET
  16 vs. Gim (KOR) Mar 19, 05:00pm ET
  18 vs. Han (CHN) Mar 20, 12:00pm ET
  20 vs. Einarson (CAN) Mar 20, 10:00pm ET
 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.