Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Paterson
 Glasgow, Scotland
Player Photo SKIP
Ross Paterson
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Kyle Waddell
Age: 25
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Duncan Menzies
Age: 25
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Michael Goodfellow
Age: 30
Resides: Stirling, Scotland
Started Curling: 1998
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Paterson
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
Oakville Fall ClassicOakville, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:17 W 6-5
  4 vs. Yuan (CHN) - OOM:201 W 8-1
  7 vs. Ferland (QC) - OOM:36 L 4-6
  10 vs. Rettinger (ON) - OOM:165 W 7-1
  QF vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:20 L 4-7
Stu Sells Oakville TankardOakville, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  7 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:51 L 2-6
  10 vs. Willsey (ON) - OOM:60 L 2-5
  14 vs. Richard (ON) - OOM:232 L 4-6
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicCornwall, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:93 W 6-5
  5 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:23 W 7-3
  10 vs. Ma (CHN) - OOM:49 W 7-1
  14 vs. Homan (QC) - OOM:89 W 8-1
  17 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:7 L 6-10
  QF vs. Allen (ON) - OOM:84 W 6-5
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:10 L 2-5
Princess Auto Elite 10Chatham, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 4-1
  5 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:9 L 2-5
  6 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 1-4
  7 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 2-5
Swiss Cup BaselBasel, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Schnider (SUI) - OOM:106 W 8-1
  5 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:17 L 2-4
  7 vs. Bruggmann (SUI) - OOM:206 W 7-3
  8 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:125 L 4-6
  10 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:21 W 8-3
  11 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:14 L 2-4
Canadian Beef Masters of CurlingTruro, Nova Scotia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 3-7
  4 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:6 W 7-3
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:7 W 8-7
  10 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:14 W 7-5
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:7 L 5-9
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Thunder Bay, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:4 L 5-8
  6 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:9 W 8-4
  10 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:20 L 5-10
  13 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 3-6
Red Deer Curling ClassicRed Deer, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Vavrek (AB) - OOM:119 W 7-3
  5 vs. Virtue (SK) - OOM:101 L 6-7
  8 vs. Garnett (AB) - OOM:118 W 10-4
  9 vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:29 W 8-3
  11 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:60 W 5-2
  QF vs. Pahl (AB) - OOM:89 W 6-3
  SF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:7 L 2-8
Ashley HomeStore Curling ClassicPenticton, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Virtue (SK) - OOM:91 W 8-2
  4 vs. Tanaka (BC) - OOM:295 W 7-0
  6 vs. Barry (BC) - OOM:59 W 10-3
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:4 W 4-3
  9 vs. Thomas (ON) - OOM:24 L 1-8
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:10 W 7-5
  SF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:11 W 9-6
  CF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:22 L 4-5
Boost NationalConception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:18 W 8-5
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:3 L 1-8
  7 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:5 L 1-7
  12 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 W 6-3
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 7-4
  SF vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:9 W 7-6
  CF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:5 W 4-3
Mercure Perth MastersPerth, Scotland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:42 W 6-5
  5 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:24 W 5-4
  7 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 4-3
  QF vs. Brydone (SCO) - OOM:73 L 4-5
Curling World Cup JonkopingJonkoping, Sweden
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ma (CHN) - OOM:73 W 6-3
  4 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:17 W 5-4
  8 vs. Dunstone (CAN) - OOM:10 W 5-4
  10 vs. Ma (CHN) - OOM:73 W 7-6
  13 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:17 W 8-4
  15 vs. Dunstone (CAN) - OOM:10 L 3-5
Scottish Curling ChampionshipsPerth, Scotland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - OOM:393 W 10-3
  M2 vs. McNay (SCO) - OOM:328 W 9-2
  M3 vs. Brydone (SCO) - OOM:65 W 11-4
  M4 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:20 L 2-10
  M5 vs. Young (SCO) - OOM:552 W 7-4
  M6 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:6 L 5-7
  M7 vs. Kinnear (SCO) - OOM:144 W 8-6
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:20 L 2-8
Aberdeen International Curling ChampionshipAberdeen, Scotland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:14 W 9-3
  3 vs. Brydone (SCO) - OOM:61 L 3-5
  5 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:172 W 5-3
  7 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:62 L 4-6
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:30 W 5-4
  QF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:54 W 5-3
  SF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:11 L 2-5
Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:13 L 3-6
  4 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:3 L 4-6
  7 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:5 W 7-5
  11 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 L 3-7
  13 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:10 W 4-2
  TB vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 5-2
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:2 W 6-5
  SF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:4 L 4-7
Humpty's Champions CupSaskatoon, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:3 L 4-5
  6 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:19 L 7-8
  8 vs. Morris (USA) - OOM:12 L 4-8
  11 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:4 L 3-9
Curling World Cup Grand FinalBeijing, China
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:25 W 9-5
  5 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:14 W 6-2
  7 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:1 L 2-9
  10 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:25 W 6-5
  12 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:14 W 7-2
  14 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:1 L 6-7
 
    SCOREBOARD
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.