Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Mouat
 Stirling, Scotland
Player Photo SKIP
Bruce Mouat
Age: 25
Birthplace: Edinburgh, Scotland
Started Curling: 2002
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Grant Hardie
Age: 27
Birthplace: Dumfries, Scotland
Resides: Dumfries, Scotland
Started Curling: 1999
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Bobby Lammie
Age: 22
Resides: Stranraer, Scotland
Started Curling: 2008
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Hammy McMillan Jr.
Age: 27
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Mouat
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
Baden MastersBaden, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Harsch (GER) - OOM:170 L 5-9
  4 vs. Nyman (SWE) - OOM:62 W 8-4
  8 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - OOM:194 L 3-5
  10 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:20 W 6-5
  QF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:14 L 3-6
Curling World Cup SuzhouSuzhou, China
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Iwai (JPN) - OOM:89 W 9-1
  5 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:4 L 1-11
  7 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:5 W 5-4
  10 vs. Iwai (JPN) - OOM:89 W 9-2
  12 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:4 W 3-1
  15 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:5 L 5-6
Princess Auto Elite 10Chatham, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:5 W 4-2
  4 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 3-5
  6 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:12 L 1-4
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 0-2
Swiss Cup BaselBasel, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Tabery (CZE) - OOM:284 W 8-2
  5 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:125 W 7-6
  7 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 4-6
  8 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:104 L 5-7
  10 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - OOM:51 W 7-2
  11 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:40 W 7-3
  12 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:75 W 7-3
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:17 L 2-4
Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)Gatineau, Quebec
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McNamara (ON) - OOM:393 W 9-5
  4 vs. Allen (ON) - OOM:61 W 7-0
  9 vs. Crete (QC) - OOM:53 L 3-8
  12 vs. Homan (QC) - OOM:96 W 8-2
  QF vs. Thomas (ON) - OOM:27 L 2-4
Canadian Beef Masters of CurlingTruro, Nova Scotia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:11 W 7-2
  4 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:12 W 8-2
  8 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:41 W 9-3
  13 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 2-8
  QF vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:15 W 9-3
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 5-6
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling ChampionshipsTallinn, Estonia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:12 W 8-7
  M2 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - OOM:69 W 8-3
  M3 vs. Vaskov (RUS) - OOM:213 L 7-8
  M4 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 W 8-4
  M5 vs. Dzikowski (POL) - OOM:390 W 11-2
  M6 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:28 W 8-5
  M7 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:81 W 7-6
  M8 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 8-9
  M9 vs. Makela (FIN) - OOM:143 W 10-4
  SF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:81 W 9-6
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 W 9-5
Curling World Cup OmahaOmaha, Nebraska
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (CAN) - OOM:12 W 8-6
  5 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:17 L 3-8
  7 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:57 L 3-5
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (CAN) - OOM:12 W 7-5
  12 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:17 L 4-7
  14 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:57 W 9-1
Boost NationalConception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 W 6-3
  7 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:16 W 7-1
  9 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:18 W 8-5
  12 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:3 W 6-5
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:3 W 7-5
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 W 6-5
  CF vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:16 L 3-4
Mercure Perth MastersPerth, Scotland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Mellemseter (NOR) - OOM:280 W 8-2
  5 vs. Vaskov (RUS) - OOM:154 W 6-5
  7 vs. Whyte (SCO) - OOM:130 L 4-6
  8 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:17 W 7-5
  9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:19 W 7-6
  QF vs. Klima (CZE) - OOM:111 W 6-3
  SF vs. Brydone (SCO) - OOM:73 W 7-3
  CF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:19 W 8-3
Meridian Canadian OpenNorth Battleford, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:15 W 8-5
  4 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 6-3
  7 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:7 W 4-3
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-5
Scottish Curling ChampionshipsPerth, Scotland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Brydone (SCO) - OOM:65 L 5-7
  M2 vs. Young (SCO) - OOM:552 W 11-3
  M3 vs. McNay (SCO) - OOM:328 W 8-2
  M4 vs. Kinnear (SCO) - OOM:144 W 12-3
  M5 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - OOM:393 W 7-3
  M6 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:8 W 7-5
  M7 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:20 W 6-5
  PGs vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:20 W 7-4
  CF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:20 W 7-5
Aberdeen International Curling ChampionshipAberdeen, Scotland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:17 W 6-1
  3 vs. Haswell (SCO) - OOM:218 W 7-1
  5 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - OOM:117 W 7-1
  7 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:54 W 5-3
  9 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:48 W 6-3
  QF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:19 L 4-6
Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling ChampionshipLethbridge, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:56 W 7-2
  3 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 4-5
  4 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:30 L 4-5
  7 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:13 L 8-9
  9 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:5 W 6-5
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:49 W 7-3
  12 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:74 W 8-4
  14 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:21 L 6-8
  16 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:54 W 9-6
  17 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:1 W 8-6
  19 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - OOM:146 W 9-2
  20 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:46 W 9-5
  QF vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:1 L 5-6
Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:3 L 2-11
  5 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:10 L 6-7
  7 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:9 L 5-7
  10 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:13 W 6-5
  13 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 W 5-4
  TB vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:13 L 2-7
Humpty's Champions CupSaskatoon, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:13 W 5-3
  7 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:11 W 6-3
  9 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:2 L 5-9
  11 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:47 W 6-4
  QF vs. Morris (USA) - OOM:12 W 8-4
  SF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:2 L 2-7
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 8
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
W: Booster Juice Shoot-Out
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Goldline US Open of Curling - Contender Round
M: King Cash Spiel
: Goldline US Open of Curling - Contender Round
W: King Cash Spiel
J: St. Gallen Junior Tournament
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
J: St. Gallen Junior Tournament
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
C: Turin International Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.