Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Dunstone
 Regina, Saskatchewan
Player Photo SKIP
Matt Dunstone
Age: 24
Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Resides: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Started Curling: 2003
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Braeden Moskowy
Age: 28
Birthplace: Regina, Saskatchewan
Resides: Regina, Saskatchewan
Started Curling: 2002
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Catlin Schneider
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Dustin Kidby
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Dunstone
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
GOLDLINE Icebreaker at The GraniteWinnipeg, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:21 W 6-4
  2 vs. Walter (MB) - OOM:139 W 7-0
  4 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:5 L 4-6
  5 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:19 L 3-5
Oakville Fall ClassicOakville, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:48 W 10-4
  4 vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:22 W 7-5
  8 vs. Brewer (ON) - OOM:187 W 8-4
  10 vs. Schnider (SUI) - OOM:95 W 8-2
  QF vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:18 W 7-4
  SF vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:15 W 9-5
  CF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:80 L 2-9
Stu Sells Oakville TankardOakville, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  7 vs. Schnider (SUI) - OOM:102 W 7-4
  9 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:51 W 9-5
  12 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:5 W 8-6
  QF vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:51 L 3-8
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling ClassicVernon, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Klymchuk (BC) - OOM:130 W 8-1
  7 vs. Horning (BC) - OOM:230 W 10-1
  10 vs. Carpenter (BC) - OOM:268 W 6-2
  SF vs. Klymchuk (BC) - OOM:130 W 8-2
  CF vs. Cotter (BC) - OOM:33 W 8-5
Canad Inns Men's ClassicPortage la Prairie, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Badiuk (NONT) - OOM:65 W 9-2
  4 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 4-10
  5 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:94 W 3-2
  7 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:74 W 6-2
  8 vs. Wenzek (BC) - OOM:54 W 8-2
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 7-8
Canadian Beef Masters of CurlingTruro, Nova Scotia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:15 L 7-8
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 6-7
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:10 W 7-3
  11 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:5 W 6-1
  QF vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:41 W 7-3
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 4-6
DEKALB SuperspielMorris, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Marnoch (MB) - OOM:160 W 7-0
  3 vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:133 W 5-2
  5 vs. Virtue (SK) - OOM:106 W 9-2
  7 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:10 W 6-3
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:16 W 7-2
  SF vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:19 W 4-3
  CF vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:22 W 5-4
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Thunder Bay, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:14 L 3-6
  5 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 5-4
  8 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 L 2-5
  13 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 W 5-4
  TB vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:13 L 4-6
Ashley HomeStore Curling ClassicPenticton, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Longworth (BC) - OOM:171 W 6-0
  3 vs. Jackson (BC) - OOM:252 W 7-4
  5 vs. Wenzek (BC) - OOM:52 W 8-4
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:10 W 4-3
  10 vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:26 W 6-4
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 W 5-3
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:22 L 5-8
Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingEstevan, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 4-7
  3 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 6-9
  5 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 4-7
  6 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:6 L 6-8
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:10 W 7-3
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 5-7
Qinghai Curling EliteXining, China
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:78 W 5-3
  M2 vs. Yuan (CHN) - OOM:182 W 8-2
  M4 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:19 W 6-1
  M5 vs. Stopera (USA) - OOM:72 W 8-7
  M6 vs. Klima (CZE) - OOM:191 W 8-6
  M7 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:486 W 6-1
  M8 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:46 W 6-4
  M9 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - OOM:219 W 8-4
  SF vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:78 W 6-4
  CF vs. Klima (CZE) - OOM:191 W 5-4
Meridian Canadian OpenNorth Battleford, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:19 W 5-4
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:8 L 3-6
  9 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 L 2-6
  11 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 W 10-2
  14 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:5 L 2-8
Curling World Cup JonkopingJonkoping, Sweden
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:17 W 8-2
  5 vs. Ma (CHN) - OOM:73 W 6-3
  8 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:9 L 4-5
  10 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:17 W 9-7
  12 vs. Ma (CHN) - OOM:73 W 9-2
  15 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:9 W 5-3
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:3 W 5-4
SaskTel TankardWhitewood, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fell (SK) - OOM:203 W 8-6
  3 vs. Jacobson (SK) - OOM:134 L 4-5
  6 vs. Kleiter (SK) - OOM:118 W 10-4
  8 vs. Kendel (SK) - OOM:129 W 5-2
  9 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:70 W 5-2
  10 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:31 W 9-4
  PGs vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:20 W 7-4
  CF vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:20 L 5-6
Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:2 L 2-6
  3 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 3-5
  6 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 1-8
  8 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:4 L 6-7
  11 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:7 L 1-6
Humpty's Champions CupSaskatoon, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:47 W 7-6
  4 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:2 L 8-9
  7 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:5 L 3-6
  10 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:13 W 9-8
  TB vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:4 L 3-6
Curling World Cup Grand FinalBeijing, China
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:12 L 6-7
  5 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:3 L 4-5
  7 vs. Ba (CHN) - OOM:52 L 5-7
  9 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:12 W 5-2
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:3 W 4-3
  14 vs. Ba (CHN) - OOM:52 L 3-4
 
    SCOREBOARD
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.