Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Kim
 Uiseong, Korea
Player Photo SKIP
Chang-Min Kim
Age: 33
Birthplace: Uiseong, Korea
Resides: Uiseong, Korea
Started Curling: 13
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Se Hyeon Seong
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Eun Soo Oh
Throws: Right
No Photo Lead
Ki Bok Lee
Throws: Right
Player Photo Alternate
Min-Chan Kim
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Kim
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
Hokkaido Bank Curling ClassicHokkaido, Japan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ogihara (JPN) - OOM:100 L 3-5
  3 vs. Abe (JPN) - OOM:120 L 5-6
  5 vs. Suzuki (JPN) - OOM:137 W 5-3
  SF vs. Kanda (JPN) - OOM:133 W 7-1
Stu Sells Oakville TankardOakville, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Birr (MN) - OOM:43 W 8-5
  4 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 W 6-5
  6 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:26 L 3-4
  8 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:16 L 4-5
  13 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:55 W 5-4
  15 vs. Freilich (ISR) - OOM:140 W 8-3
  QF vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 W 8-7
  SF vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:16 W 8-5
  CF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:35 L 4-6
Biosteel Oakville Fall ClassicOakville, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:194 W 6-2
  4 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:41 W 5-3
  6 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:39 W 8-4
  9 vs. Steski (ON) - OOM:80 W 6-0
  QF vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:47 W 5-3
  SF vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:32 W 4-2
  CF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:22 L 3-4
KW Fall ClassicKitchener-Waterloo, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gray (ON) - OOM:121 W 9-3
  7 vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:110 W 6-4
  9 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:31 W 7-1
  QF vs. Dickie (ON) - OOM:178 W 5-2
  SF vs. Retchless (ON) - OOM:101 L 5-7
College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicSaskatoon, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kleiter (SK) - OOM:224 W 7-1
  2 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:10 W 8-3
  3 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:13 L 4-5
  6 vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:34 W 8-5
  7 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 3-7
  8 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:33 W 6-5
  9 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:10 W 5-3
  QF vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:13 W 5-4
  SF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 W 6-1
  CF vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:39 L 3-4
StuSells Toronto TankardToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:34 W 7-6
  8 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:53 L 5-8
  11 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 W 6-2
  14 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 1-4
  17 vs. Harris (ON) - OOM:79 L 2-7
Canad Inns Men's ClassicPortage la Prairie, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 W 6-2
  5 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:26 L 3-4
  7 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:18 W 7-6
  9 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 2-6
  11 vs. Johnston (NONT) - OOM:89 L 3-5
Pacific-Asia Curling ChampionshipErina, Australia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Kim (KAZ) - OOM:341 W 9-2
  M2 vs. Becker (NZL) - OOM:301 W 8-5
  M3 vs. Shen (TPE) - OOM:183 W 9-6
  M4 vs. Chang (HKG) - OOM:325 W 8-6
  M6 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:35 L 5-11
  M7 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:366 L 5-6
  M8 vs. Millikin (AUS) - OOM:322 L 5-6
  M9 vs. Alyafei (QAT) - OOM:366 W 12-4
  SF vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:35 W 8-7
  CF vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:366 W 9-8
Boost NationalSault Ste Marie, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 7-3
  3 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:17 W 8-1
  8 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:16 W 9-1
  12 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 L 1-4
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 6-2
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 8-7
  CF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:23 L 4-9
Karuizawa InternationalKaruizawa, Japan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Otani (JPN) - OOM:434 W 7-1
  4 vs. Kuriyama (JPN) - OOM:315 W 8-2
  6 vs. Kanda (JPN) - OOM:333 W 6-4
  8 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:41 W 7-4
  QF vs. Kasahara (JPN) - OOM:262 W 6-3
  SF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 5-4
  CF vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:28 L 4-5
Meridian Canadian OpenCamrose, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 4-9
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 L 2-5
  9 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 W 5-4
  12 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 L 3-6
Pyeongchang Winter Games - MenPyongchang, Korea
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 L 7-11
  M2 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 2-7
  M4 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 L 5-7
  M5 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:3 L 6-7
  M6 vs. Smith (UK) - OOM:9 W 11-5
  M8 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:32 L 8-9
  M9 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:71 W 8-6
  M10 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:7 W 8-7
  M12 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:29 W 10-4
World Mens Curling ChampionshipLas Vegas, Nevada
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:49 W 7-4
  3 vs. Iwai (JPN) - OOM:297 W 9-2
  4 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:25 W 7-5
  7 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:128 L 4-9
  8 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 4-5
  9 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 L 6-7
  11 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:30 L 11-12
  12 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:15 L 2-7
  14 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:51 W 10-6
  15 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:67 W 6-5
  19 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:17 W 9-5
  20 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:87 W 9-4
  QF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:17 W 7-5
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 8-9
  BRONZE vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:15 L 4-11
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 10
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.