Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Mouat
 Edinburgh, Scotland
Player Photo SKIP
Bruce Mouat
Age: 24
Birthplace: Edinburgh, Scotland
Started Curling: 2002
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Grant Hardie
Age: 26
Birthplace: Dumfries, Scotland
Resides: Dumfries, Scotland
Started Curling: 1999
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Bobby Lammie
Age: 21
Resides: Stranraer, Scotland
Started Curling: 2008
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Hammy McMillan Jr.
Age: 26
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Mouat
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
Stu Sells Oakville TankardOakville, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ainsley (ON) - OOM:151 W 6-4
  3 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:25 W 7-2
  7 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:42 W 7-6
  9 vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:31 W 4-3
  QF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 W 8-3
  SF vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:42 W 6-5
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:53 W 6-4
Biosteel Oakville Fall ClassicOakville, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:88 W 5-4
  3 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:56 W 5-2
  5 vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:47 W 6-4
  9 vs. Dickie (ON) - OOM:162 W 8-2
  QF vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:33 W 6-5
  SF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:54 W 8-7
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:37 W 4-3
Swiss Cup BaselBasel, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:99 W 6-4
  4 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 5-10
  6 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:154 W 6-1
  8 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:52 W 5-1
  10 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 5-6
  11 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:99 W 6-5
  12 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 W 5-2
  QF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 4-5
Curling Masters ChamperyChampery, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:44 W 7-6
  3 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:40 W 8-1
  5 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:160 W 6-3
  7 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:57 W 6-3
  9 vs. Smilga (LAT) - OOM:248 L 6-7
  QF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 L 3-4
Original 16 WCT BonspielCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Park (AB) - OOM:144 W 4-0
  3 vs. Friesz (AB) - OOM:292 W 9-3
  5 vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:52 L 4-5
  PO2 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:41 L 2-7
Boost NationalSault Ste Marie, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 W 8-4
  6 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 6-7
  8 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:11 W 8-2
  10 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 2-7
  TB vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 8-5
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 W 7-1
  SF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 W 6-4
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:25 W 9-4
Dumfries Challenger SeriesDumfries, Scotland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Marshall (SCO) - OOM:464 L 1-5
  4 vs. Shaw (ESP) - OOM:464 W 7-1
  6 vs. Gallacher (SCO) - OOM:410 W 9-3
  8 vs. Krause (DEN) - OOM:340 L 6-8
  10 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - OOM:314 W 9-3
  QF vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:84 W 7-2
  SF vs. Krause (DEN) - OOM:340 W 7-6
  CF vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:258 W 5-3
Mercure Perth MastersPerth, Scotland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:234 L 4-7
  3 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:100 L 5-6
  6 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:119 L 2-4
Meridian Canadian OpenCamrose, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 W 6-4
  6 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:11 L 4-6
  8 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 W 8-5
  10 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:4 L 1-6
  14 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 7-8
Scottish Curling ChampionshipsPerth, Scotland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Hare (SCO) - OOM:294 W 8-7
  M2 vs. Taylor (SCO) - OOM:184 W 7-4
  M3 vs. McNay (SCO) - OOM:421 W 6-5
  M4 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:42 W 10-2
  M5 vs. Young (SCO) - OOM:592 W 9-4
  M6 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 W 4-3
  M7 vs. Kinnear (SCO) - OOM:242 W 8-2
  M8 vs. Shaw (SCO) - OOM:592 W 8-2
  M9 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:73 W 9-6
  PGs vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 W 8-3
  CF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 W 7-5
Scottish World Championship PlayoffPerth, Scotland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Smith (SCO) W 9-4
  M2 vs. Smith (SCO) L 6-7
  D3 vs. Smith (SCO) W 9-3
Aberdeen International Curling ChampionshipAberdeen, Scotland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:30 W 6-4
  4 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:57 W 4-3
  6 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:67 W 7-4
  8 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:49 W 5-3
  10 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:257 L 2-5
  QF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:23 W 7-4
  SF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 9-6
  CF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:43 W 7-4
World Mens Curling ChampionshipLas Vegas, Nevada
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 W 8-7
  4 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:67 W 6-4
  5 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 6-7
  7 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:25 W 7-6
  9 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:51 W 9-4
  10 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:49 W 8-3
  12 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 7-2
  14 vs. Iwai (JPN) - OOM:297 W 9-2
  15 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:17 W 8-6
  17 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:87 W 7-2
  18 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:30 W 8-6
  19 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:128 W 9-4
  SF vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 L 5-9
  BRONZE vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 11-4
Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 6-3
  5 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 L 3-8
  7 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:4 W 6-1
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:12 L 4-8
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 3-6
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 2-6
Humpty's Champions CupCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 W 9-8
  5 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:27 W 7-1
  8 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 10-7
  11 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:28 W 6-2
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 7-6
  SF vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:18 L 5-9
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 14
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.