Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Sweeting
 Edmonton, Alberta
Player Photo SKIP
Val Sweeting
Age: 31
Birthplace: Redvers, Saskatchewan
Resides: Vegreville, Alberta
Started Curling: 1998
Throws: Left
Player Photo Third
Lori Olson-Johns
Age: 42
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario
Resides: Edmonton, Alberta
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Dana Ferguson
Age: 31
Birthplace: St. Albert, Alberta
Resides: Edmonton, Alberta
Started Curling: 1995
Throws: Left
Player Photo Lead
Rachel Brown
Age: 32
Birthplace: Smithers, British Columbia
Resides: Edmonton, Alberta
Started Curling: 1996
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Sweeting
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Regina, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:17 W 8-7
  5 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 W 6-4
  7 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:10 W 5-4
  9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:7 W 4-3
  QF vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:8 W 8-5
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 6-5
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:4 W 6-5
HDF Insurance Shoot-OutEdmonton, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kaufman (AB) - OOM:102 W 8-3
  3 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:35 W 6-3
  6 vs. Scotland (AB) - OOM:28 L 7-8
  8 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:72 W 6-5
  9 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:22 L 3-8
  TB vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:35 W 4-3
  TB vs. Hunkin (AB) - OOM:92 W 3-2
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 0-6
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling ClassicVernon, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:41 W 5-4
  4 vs. Shimizu (BC) - OOM:163 W 8-3
  6 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:25 L 3-6
  8 vs. Donaldson (BC) - OOM:98 W 7-2
  10 vs. Ramsay (AB) - OOM:82 W 5-4
  QF vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:40 L 4-7
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hunkin (AB) - OOM:90 W 8-1
  3 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:34 L 4-5
  6 vs. Ramsay (AB) - OOM:82 L 2-7
  9 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:33 W 7-5
  11 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:17 L 3-6
Masters of CurlingLloydminster, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:15 L 4-6
  6 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:14 L 2-7
  9 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 L 3-6
  11 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:9 W 8-4
Boost NationalSault Ste Marie, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:23 W 9-5
  5 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:8 W 3-2
  7 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:17 W 8-4
  9 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:14 W 8-0
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:14 L 3-5
Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsOttawa, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 6-9
  3 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:21 L 3-7
  5 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:12 L 4-7
  7 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:8 W 10-5
  10 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:11 W 8-5
  12 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:9 W 8-6
  17 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 5-7
  19 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:25 W 7-6
Jiffy Lube Alberta ScottiesMedicine Hat, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sherrer (AB) - OOM:135 W 8-1
  3 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:9 W 9-6
  5 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:8 L 4-7
  7 vs. DeJong (AB) - OOM:64 W 7-3
  8 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:9 L 8-9
  9 vs. Crocker (AB) - OOM:13 W 6-5
  PGs vs. Kleibrink (AB) - OOM:34 L 2-8
Meridian Canadian OpenCamrose, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:16 L 2-9
  6 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 5-6
  10 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:8 L 4-6
Humpty's Champions CupCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:8 L 2-7
  4 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 1-8
  7 vs. Jones (NS) - OOM:76 W 7-2
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-5
  13 vs. DeJong (AB) - OOM:67 W 4-3
  TB vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 4-10
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 18
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.