HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Muirhead
 Perth , Scotland
Player Photo SKIP
Eve Muirhead
Age: 27
Birthplace: Perth, Scotland
Resides: Blair Atholl, Scotland
Started Curling: 1998
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Anna Sloan
Age: 26
Birthplace: Lockerbie, Scotland
Resides: Lockerbie, Scotland
Throws: Left
Player Photo Second
Vicki Adams
Age: 28
Birthplace: Edinburgh, Scotland
Resides: Stranraer, Scotland
Started Curling: 2001
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Lauren Gray
Age: 26
Throws: Right
Player Photo Alternate
Kelly Schafer
Age: 36
Birthplace: Dundee, Scotland
Resides: Swift Current, Saskatchewan
Throws: Left
  Tour Profile: Team Muirhead
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Regina, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:17 L 5-7
  4 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:10 W 7-6
  9 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 L 3-4
  12 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 W 7-6
  TB vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:18 W 5-4
  QF vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:11 W 5-3
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:4 L 5-6
HDF Insurance Shoot-OutEdmonton, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Scott (AB) - OOM:95 W 6-3
  4 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:39 W 7-6
  5 vs. Kleibrink (AB) - OOM:33 W 7-1
  7 vs. Ramsay (AB) - OOM:79 W 10-2
  10 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:19 L 4-5
  QF vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:22 W 8-4
  SF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:39 W 5-3
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 7-5
Womens Masters BaselBasel, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Widmer (SUI) - OOM:149 W 4-3
  3 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:54 W 5-3
  5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:31 L 3-5
  6 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:12 L 3-7
  8 vs. Widmer (SUI) - OOM:149 W 6-1
  9 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:35 W 7-6
  QF vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:26 L 4-5
Canad Inns Women's ClassicPortage la Prairie, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:78 W 7-4
  3 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:26 W 6-3
  6 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:9 L 3-6
  8 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:13 L 6-7
  9 vs. Meilleur (MB) - OOM:37 W 6-4
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-3
  12 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:17 L 6-9
Masters of CurlingLloydminster, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:19 W 6-5
  5 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 W 7-6
  7 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:18 L 4-6
  9 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 W 10-7
  QF vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:8 W 5-4
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:14 L 3-6
Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsSt.Gallen, Switzerland
Winter Olympic GamesPyongchang, Korea
 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.