Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Gim
 Gyeonggi-do, Korea
Player Photo SKIP
Un-Chi Gim
Birthplace: Dangjin-gun, Korea
Resides: Gyeonggi-do, Korea
Started Curling: 2005
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Min-Ji Um
Birthplace: Seoul, Korea
Resides: Seoul, Korea
Started Curling: 2002
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Ye-Eun Seol
Birthplace: Seoul, Korea
Resides: Gyeonggi-do, Korea
Started Curling: 2009
Throws: Left
Player Photo Lead
Yoon-Jung Yeom
Throws: Right
Player Photo Alternate
Seul-Bee Lee
Birthplace: Gunwi-gun, Korea
Resides: Gyeonggi-do, Korea
Started Curling: 2004
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Gim
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
Colonial Square Ladies ClassicSaskatoon, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Eberle (SK) - OOM:64 W 6-5
  2 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 L 4-5
  3 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:70 W 5-2
  5 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:48 L 4-5
  6 vs. Fleming (SK) - OOM:93 W 7-2
  QF vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:35 L 2-8
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling ClassicVernon, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:20 W 7-5
  3 vs. Shimizu (BC) - OOM:163 W 5-2
  4 vs. Van Osch (BC) - OOM:66 W 6-1
  7 vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:41 L 5-6
  9 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 W 7-5
  QF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 W 7-4
  SF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:19 W 6-5
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 4-10
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:40 L 4-7
  4 vs. Skrlik (AB) - OOM:149 W 7-0
  6 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:24 L 5-6
  9 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 L 5-7
Karuizawa InternationalKaruizawa, Japan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:7 W 7-1
  3 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 8-4
  5 vs. Natsuizaka (JPN) - OOM:241 W 10-6
  7 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:50 W 7-4
  QF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:50 L 3-5
Glynhill Ladies InternationalGlasgow, Scotland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:142 W 7-2
  3 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:281 W 13-2
  7 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:81 W 7-1
  9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 L 1-2
  QF vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:15 L 4-11
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 7
M: Princess Auto Elite 10
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: KKP Classic
M: Avonair Cash Spiel
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
W: Princess Auto Elite 10
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Avonair Cash Spiel
W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.