Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Roth
 Blaine, United States
Player Photo SKIP
Nina Roth
Age: 30
Birthplace: McFarland, Wisconsin
Resides: McFarland, Wisconsin
Started Curling: 1998
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Tabitha Peterson
Age: 29
Birthplace: Burnsville, Minnesota
Resides: Eagan, Minnesota
Started Curling: 2000
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Aileen Geving
Age: 31
Birthplace: Duluth, Minnesota
Resides: Duluth, Minnesota
Started Curling: 1996
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Becca Hamilton
Age: 28
Birthplace: McFaland, Wisconsin
Resides: McFarland, Wisconsin
Started Curling: 2006
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Roth
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
CCT Arctic CupDudinka, Russia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:18 L 1-7
  4 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:126 L 3-6
  6 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:11 L 5-6
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2Regina, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Scotland (AB) - OOM:27 W 8-4
  5 vs. Martin (SK) - OOM:60 L 4-6
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:24 L 2-7
  11 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:16 L 1-6
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling ClassicVernon, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Van Osch (BC) - OOM:66 W 8-2
  4 vs. Ramsay (AB) - OOM:82 W 6-3
  6 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-3
  9 vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:41 L 4-6
  10 vs. Donaldson (BC) - OOM:98 W 6-5
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 3-8
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Marthaller (AB) - OOM:64 W 7-2
  3 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 L 5-6
  6 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:33 W 6-5
  8 vs. Meilleur (MB) - OOM:38 W 6-5
  10 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:30 W 6-0
  11 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 6-3
  QF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 W 9-0
  SF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:30 W 8-3
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 L 4-6
Canad Inns Women's ClassicPortage la Prairie, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:36 W 6-3
  4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-5
  6 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:17 L 4-7
  8 vs. Eberle (SK) - OOM:59 W 10-4
  9 vs. Scotland (AB) - OOM:29 W 5-4
  11 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:17 W 9-8
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 8-3
  SF vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:16 W 6-4
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 5-4
Gord Carroll Curling ClassicWhitby, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wasylkiw (ON) - OOM:110 L 6-7
  4 vs. Perron (QC) - OOM:168 L 4-6
  5 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:31 W 7-1
  6 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:38 W 7-3
United States Olympic Curling Team TrialsOmaha, Nebraska
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:16 L 8-9
  3 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:32 W 7-6
  5 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:32 W 9-2
  6 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:16 W 8-7
  8 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:16 L 4-7
  9 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:32 W 8-6
  CF1 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:16 W 6-5
  CF2 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:16 L 6-7
  CF3 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:16 W 7-6
Curl Mesabi ClassicEveleth, Minnesota
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. MacPhee (PEI) - OOM:51 W 5-3
  5 vs. Podoll (ND) - OOM:249 W 5-4
  7 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:34 W 7-6
  8 vs. Anderson (PA) - OOM:187 W 12-3
  SF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:22 W 5-2
  CF vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:14 L 2-5
ASHAM U.S. Open of CurlingBlaine, Minnesota
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Farrell (MN) - OOM:131 W 6-3
  4 vs. Froud () - OOM:63 L 3-6
  5 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:26 W 7-6
  7 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:15 W 6-4
  SF vs. Pottinger (MN) - OOM:73 W 6-5
  CF vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:15 L 1-5
Meridian Canadian OpenCamrose, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 8-0
  5 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 1-7
  7 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-7
  11 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:8 W 7-4
  13 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:16 L 4-6
Pyeongchang Winter Games - WomenPyongchang, Korea
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:24 L 5-10
  W2 vs. Muirhead (UK) - OOM:5 W 7-4
  W3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 5-6
  W5 vs. Moiseeva (OAR) - OOM:27 W 7-6
  W6 vs. Homan (CAN) - OOM:2 L 3-11
  W8 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:100 W 7-6
  W9 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:13 W 10-4
  W10 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:21 L 6-9
  W12 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:3 L 6-9
Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 W 6-4
  4 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 2-9
  6 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 L 4-6
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:13 W 6-3
  11 vs. Crocker (AB) - OOM:17 W 7-5
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:9 L 8-9
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 10
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.