HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Roth
 Blaine, United States
Player Photo SKIP
Nina Roth
Age: 29
Birthplace: McFarland, Wisconsin
Resides: McFarland, Wisconsin
Started Curling: 1998
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Tabitha Peterson
Age: 28
Birthplace: Burnsville, Minnesota
Resides: Eagan, Minnesota
Started Curling: 2000
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Aileen Geving
Age: 30
Birthplace: Duluth, Minnesota
Resides: Duluth, Minnesota
Started Curling: 1996
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Becca Hamilton
Age: 27
Birthplace: McFaland, Wisconsin
Resides: McFarland, Wisconsin
Started Curling: 2006
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Roth
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
CCT Arctic CupDudinka, Russia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:18 L 1-7
  4 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:126 L 3-6
  6 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:11 L 5-6
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2Regina, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Scotland (AB) - OOM:27 W 8-4
  5 vs. Martin (SK) - OOM:60 L 4-6
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:24 L 2-7
  11 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:16 L 1-6
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling ClassicVernon, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Van Osch (BC) - OOM:66 W 8-2
  4 vs. Ramsay (AB) - OOM:82 W 6-3
  6 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-3
  9 vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:41 L 4-6
  10 vs. Donaldson (BC) - OOM:98 W 6-5
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 3-8
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Marthaller (AB) - OOM:64 W 7-2
  3 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 L 5-6
  6 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:33 W 6-5
  8 vs. Meilleur (MB) - OOM:38 W 6-5
  10 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:30 W 6-0
  11 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 6-3
  QF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 W 9-0
  SF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:30 W 8-3
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 L 4-6
Canad Inns Women's ClassicPortage la Prairie, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:36 W 6-3
  4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-5
  6 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:17 L 4-7
  8 vs. Eberle (SK) - OOM:59 W 10-4
  9 vs. Scotland (AB) - OOM:29 W 5-4
  11 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:17 W 9-8
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 8-3
  SF vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:16 W 6-4
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 5-4
Gord Carroll Curling ClassicWhitby, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wasylkiw (ON) - OOM:110 L 6-7
  4 vs. Perron (QC) - OOM:168 L 4-6
  5 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:31 W 7-1
  6 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:38 W 7-3
United States Olympic Curling Team TrialsOmaha, Nebraska
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sinclair (USA) L 8-9
  3 vs. Christensen (USA) W 7-6
  5 vs. Christensen (USA) W 9-2
  6 vs. Sinclair (USA) W 8-7
  8 vs. Sinclair (USA) L 4-7
  9 vs. Christensen (USA) W 8-6
  CF1 vs. Sinclair (USA) W 6-5
  CF2 vs. Sinclair (USA) L 6-7
  CF3 vs. Sinclair (USA) W 7-6
Curl Mesabi ClassicEveleth, Minnesota
Winter Olympic GamesPyongchang, Korea
 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.