Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Sinclair
 Blaine, United States
Player Photo SKIP
Jamie Sinclair
Age: 26
Birthplace: Anchorage, Alaska
Resides: St.Paul, Minnesota
Started Curling: 2000
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Alexandra Carlson
Age: 29
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota
Resides: Saint Paul, Minnesota
Started Curling: 1993
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Vicky Persinger
Age: 26
Birthplace: Fairbanks, Alaska
Resides: Fairbanks, Alaska
Started Curling: 1997
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Monica Walker
Age: 31
Birthplace: Concord, Massachusetts
Resides: Boston, Massachusetts
Started Curling: 1997
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Sinclair
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
Curling Night in AmericaOmaha, Nebraska
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jackson (SCO) Aug 24, 03:00pm ET
  3 vs. Jiang (CHN) Aug 24, 08:00pm ET
  4 vs. Koana (JPN) W 7-6
  5 vs. Koana (JPN) Aug 25, 03:00pm ET
  7 vs. Jiang (CHN) L 3-5
  8 vs. Jackson (SCO) Aug 26, 03:00pm ET
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2Regina, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:22 W 8-5
  5 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:57 W 7-5
  7 vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:62 W 3-2
  12 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:26 L 6-7
  QF vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:62 W 5-4
  SF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:26 L 3-11
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicCornwall, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Cadorin (ON) - OOM:36 W 7-2
  9 vs. Duncan (ON) - OOM:57 W 9-7
  12 vs. St-Georges (QC) - OOM:124 W 7-1
  14 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 W 4-3
  SF vs. Duncan (ON) - OOM:57 W 5-4
  CF vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:27 W 6-5
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling ClassicVernon, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kyllo (BC) - OOM:148 W 9-3
  4 vs. Gyles (BC) - OOM:117 L 5-6
  6 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:19 L 4-6
  9 vs. Brown (BC) - OOM:53 W 6-2
  10 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:42 W 8-3
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ramsay (AB) - OOM:82 W 5-3
  4 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:16 L 3-5
  5 vs. Hunkin (AB) - OOM:90 W 7-3
  7 vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:40 W 5-4
  9 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 L 5-6
  11 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-3
  12 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:34 W 6-2
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:16 L 1-5
Canad Inns Women's ClassicPortage la Prairie, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:75 W 9-3
  4 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:16 L 5-6
  5 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:63 W 6-1
  7 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 1-7
  8 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:26 L 6-7
Masters of CurlingLloydminster, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:19 L 5-6
  3 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 L 3-5
  7 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 W 6-4
  12 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 W 4-3
  TB vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:19 W 8-4
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 4-5
United States Olympic Curling Team TrialsOmaha, Nebraska
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:12 W 9-8
  4 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:32 L 6-7
  6 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:12 L 7-8
  7 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:32 W 9-3
  8 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:12 W 7-4
  10 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:32 W 4-2
  CF1 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:12 L 5-6
  CF2 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:12 W 7-6
  CF3 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:12 L 6-7
Curl Mesabi ClassicEveleth, Minnesota
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Farrell (MN) - OOM:128 W 4-1
  2 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:22 W 8-6
  8 vs. Schultz (MN) - OOM:93 L 5-8
  9 vs. Rhyme (MN) - OOM:191 W 4-3
  QF vs. Schultz (MN) - OOM:93 L 5-8
ASHAM U.S. Open of CurlingBlaine, Minnesota
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:85 W 7-2
  4 vs. Pottinger (MN) - OOM:73 L 3-7
  5 vs. Anderson (USA) - OOM:33 W 7-0
  7 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:13 L 4-6
  8 vs. Farrell (MN) - OOM:131 W 10-3
  QF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:26 W 9-2
  SF vs. Froud () - OOM:63 W 5-3
  CF vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:13 W 5-1
International Bernese Ladies CupBern, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Keiser (SUI) - OOM:216 L 6-9
  4 vs. Hamilton (SCO) - OOM:122 W 8-3
  6 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:28 W 6-3
  7 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:68 W 7-6
  9 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:85 W 6-1
  11 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 L 3-6
  12 vs. Matsumura () - OOM:43 W 7-5
  QF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:20 W 5-3
  SF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:19 W 9-6
  CF vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:16 L 5-6
Meridian Canadian OpenCamrose, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 2-7
  6 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 9-2
  8 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 L 2-9
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 3-7
USA Women's National ChampionshipFargo, North Dakota
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Anderson (PA) - OOM:197 W 6-3
  W2 vs. Rhyme (MN) - OOM:206 W 5-1
  W3 vs. Farrell (MN) - OOM:122 W 10-6
  W4 vs. McMakin (MN) - OOM:201 W 8-3
  W5 vs. Podoll (ND) - OOM:194 W 7-4
  W6 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:32 W 8-5
  W7 vs. Podoll (ND) - OOM:230 W 8-1
  CF vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:32 W 6-5
FORD World Womens Curling ChampionshipNorth Bay, Canada
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:85 W 8-1
  3 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 L 5-8
  4 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:25 W 8-6
  6 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-6
  7 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:100 L 6-7
  10 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:18 W 7-5
  12 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 L 8-9
  13 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:136 W 8-4
  16 vs. Jensen (DEN) - OOM:186 W 6-0
  17 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:50 W 7-5
  18 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:38 L 6-8
  20 vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:1 L 5-8
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 W 10-3
  SF vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:1 L 7-9
  BRONZE vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 L 5-6
Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:20 W 7-1
  4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-5
  6 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-7
  11 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 W 7-3
  13 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:9 L 6-7
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 5-3
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 4-3
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 W 7-2
Humpty's Champions CupCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 4-3
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 W 5-4
  6 vs. MacDiarmid (NS) - OOM:59 W 3-1
  10 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:19 W 10-5
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 3-6
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 9
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Draw: CF
Mon, Oct 15 -- 11:00pm
Koe, K
Bottcher, B
5
7
Final
(8)
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.