Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Hasselborg
 Sundbyberg, Sweden
Player Photo SKIP
Anna Hasselborg
Age: 29
Birthplace: Stockholm, Sweden
Resides: Stockholm, Sweden
Started Curling: 1997
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Sara McManus
Age: 26
Birthplace: Gothenburg, Sweden
Resides: Gavle, Sweden
Started Curling: 1999
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Agnes Knochenhauer
Age: 29
Birthplace: Stockholm, Sweden
Resides: Stockholm, Sweden
Started Curling: 1999
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Sofia Mabergs
Age: 25
Birthplace: Malung, Sweden
Resides: Härnösand, Sweden
Started Curling: 2000
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Hasselborg
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
Stu Sells Oakville TankardOakville, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:35 W 7-5
  6 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:25 W 5-3
  9 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:12 W 5-3
  QF vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:36 W 7-3
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 4-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Regina, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:8 L 3-9
  5 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:13 W 8-7
  9 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:18 W 8-4
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:2 W 4-2
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:2 W 7-4
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:7 W 6-5
  CF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 L 5-6
HDF Insurance Shoot-OutEdmonton, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:114 L 4-6
  3 vs. Varnes (MB) - OOM:48 W 5-1
  6 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:20 W 6-3
  8 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:69 W 7-4
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:26 W 8-6
  QF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-0
  SF vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:19 W 8-4
  CF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 L 5-7
Colonial Square Ladies ClassicSaskatoon, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fleming (SK) - OOM:93 W 7-2
  2 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:70 W 7-5
  4 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 W 5-3
  QF vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:81 W 6-1
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 2-5
Stockholm Ladies CupStockholm, Sweden
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 W 6-2
  3 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:135 W 9-2
  4 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:22 W 10-2
  5 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:37 W 6-4
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:16 W 6-3
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:27 L 6-7
Canad Inns Women's ClassicPortage la Prairie, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - OOM:128 W 6-3
  3 vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:32 W 8-2
  6 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:21 W 10-1
  8 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:9 W 7-3
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:13 W 6-5
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:17 W 6-2
  CF vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:22 L 4-5
Masters of CurlingLloydminster, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:18 W 5-3
  7 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 W 8-4
  9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 L 7-10
  12 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:19 W 6-5
  QF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:15 W 6-1
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 4-10
Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsSt.Gallen, Switzerland
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 W 5-2
  4 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:186 W 8-1
  7 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - OOM:154 W 7-1
  9 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:45 W 8-2
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 8-6
  13 vs. Palancsa (HUN) - OOM:127 W 13-1
  16 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:22 W 6-5
  19 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:36 W 9-4
  21 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:139 W 9-2
  PO3 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:139 W 7-3
  CF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 L 3-6
Karuizawa InternationalKaruizawa, Japan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ryokawa (JPN) - OOM:225 W 7-3
  5 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:22 W 6-5
  7 vs. Kang (KOR) - OOM:249 W 7-2
  9 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:26 W 7-2
  QF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:26 L 5-6
Meridian Canadian OpenCamrose, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:24 W 8-2
  5 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:10 L 4-8
  7 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:12 W 7-4
  10 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:14 L 4-6
  13 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 4-5
Pyeongchang Winter Games - WomenPyongchang, Korea
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:100 W 9-3
  W3 vs. Homan (CAN) - OOM:2 W 7-6
  W4 vs. Moiseeva (OAR) - OOM:27 W 5-4
  W5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 8-7
  W7 vs. Muirhead (UK) - OOM:5 W 8-6
  W8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:21 L 6-7
  W9 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:24 L 4-5
  W11 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:13 W 8-4
  W12 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:14 W 9-6
  SF vs. Muirhead (UK) - OOM:5 W 10-5
  GOLD vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:21 W 8-3
FORD World Womens Curling ChampionshipNorth Bay, Canada
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jensen (DEN) - OOM:186 W 8-2
  3 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:136 W 10-3
  4 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:85 W 9-1
  6 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:16 W 6-4
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 W 9-7
  10 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:38 W 8-6
  11 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:18 W 5-4
  12 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:50 W 8-4
  14 vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:1 L 4-8
  15 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:100 W 6-4
  17 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 W 9-8
  19 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:25 L 5-8
  SF vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 W 7-6
  GOLD vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:1 L 6-7
Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:9 W 6-1
  6 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:15 W 7-4
  8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-2
  11 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:20 L 4-7
  13 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 W 7-3
  QF vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:15 L 3-5
Humpty's Champions CupCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:9 L 3-4
  5 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:19 W 6-4
  9 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 W 6-2
  10 vs. MacDiarmid (NS) - OOM:59 W 7-5
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 L 3-4
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 18
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.