Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Jones
 Winnipeg, Manitoba
Player Photo SKIP
Jennifer Jones
Age: 44
Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Resides: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Kaitlyn Lawes
Age: 29
Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Resides: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Started Curling: 1992
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Jill Officer
Age: 43
Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Resides: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Started Curling: 1985
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Dawn McEwen
Age: 38
Birthplace: Ottawa, Ontario
Resides: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Started Curling: 1987
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Jones
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
CCT Arctic CupDudinka, Russia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Venevtseva (RUS) - OOM:140 W 5-3
  3 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:13 W 7-4
  5 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:36 W 6-5
  SF vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:11 W 6-1
  CF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:18 L 3-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Regina, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:5 W 7-6
  5 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:12 W 5-1
  9 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:11 L 6-8
  12 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:9 W 8-4
  QF vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:10 W 7-6
  SF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 L 5-6
Colonial Square Ladies ClassicSaskatoon, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:98 W 11-2
  2 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:48 W 7-2
  4 vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:35 L 2-4
  5 vs. Hamilton (SCO) - OOM:87 W 8-1
  QF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:30 W 6-4
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 W 5-2
  CF vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:35 L 6-8
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Scott (AB) - OOM:88 W 8-2
  3 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:30 L 4-6
  6 vs. Martin (SK) - OOM:63 W 7-3
  8 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:13 W 4-3
  10 vs. Scotland (AB) - OOM:27 W 8-2
  11 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:24 L 3-6
  12 vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:56 W 6-5
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 L 6-9
Canad Inns Women's ClassicPortage la Prairie, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:121 W 7-0
  4 vs. Scotland (AB) - OOM:29 L 1-6
  5 vs. Howard (SK) - OOM:102 W 8-4
  7 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:14 W 7-1
  9 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:9 W 8-5
  11 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:21 L 4-5
  12 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:12 W 9-7
  QF vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:22 L 3-8
Masters of CurlingLloydminster, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:17 W 7-3
  3 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:8 W 8-2
  8 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:12 W 10-4
  12 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 8-4
  QF vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:18 W 5-4
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 W 10-4
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:14 W 6-5
Boost NationalSault Ste Marie, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:7 W 7-0
  5 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:13 W 7-3
  9 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:19 W 6-3
  12 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 W 8-4
  QF vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:7 W 7-4
  SF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:14 W 6-5
  CF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 W 8-7
Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsOttawa, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 W 9-6
  3 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:11 W 8-5
  5 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:8 W 10-5
  8 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:21 W 12-6
  10 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:9 W 8-7
  13 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:12 L 5-7
  16 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:25 L 3-7
  20 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 4-9
  WSF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 3-6
Manitoba ScottiesKillarney, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Menard (MB) - OOM:115 W 9-2
  3 vs. Brown (MB) - OOM:109 L 5-9
  5 vs. Briscoe (MB) - OOM:214 W 11-6
  7 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:84 W 8-4
  10 vs. Watling (MB) - OOM:98 W 8-4
  12 vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:29 W 12-0
  14 vs. Meilleur (MB) - OOM:31 W 9-4
  PGs vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:12 W 9-5
  CF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:26 W 7-6
Meridian Canadian OpenCamrose, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:25 L 3-5
  7 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:8 W 5-4
  9 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-4
  11 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:10 W 9-3
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-3
  SF vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:16 L 4-10
Scotties Tournament of HeartsPenticton, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:73 W 12-5
  4 vs. Duncan (YK) - OOM:197 W 14-1
  6 vs. Arsenault (NS) - OOM:50 W 11-5
  8 vs. Galusha (NT) - OOM:156 W 12-4
  10 vs. Robichaud (NB) - OOM:112 W 7-4
  12 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:19 L 5-9
  14 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:12 L 4-9
  16 vs. Van Osch (BC) - OOM:65 W 10-3
  17 vs. Duncan (ON) - OOM:46 W 11-3
  19 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:8 W 6-2
  20 vs. Englot (CAN) - OOM:10 W 10-4
  PG1v2 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:12 W 9-7
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:12 W 8-6
FORD World Womens Curling ChampionshipNorth Bay, Canada
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:38 W 11-5
  2 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:18 W 10-5
  5 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:50 W 8-1
  7 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:136 W 9-5
  9 vs. Jensen (DEN) - OOM:186 W 10-5
  11 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:25 W 8-6
  13 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 W 8-4
  14 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 8-4
  15 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 W 8-7
  17 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:85 W 14-6
  18 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:100 W 8-5
  20 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:16 W 8-5
  SF vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:16 W 9-7
  GOLD vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 7-6
Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 5-4
  4 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:14 W 9-2
  6 vs. Crocker (AB) - OOM:17 W 8-7
  8 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 W 8-4
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:13 W 8-2
  QF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:20 W 4-2
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:9 W 7-5
  CF vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:15 L 2-7
Humpty's Champions CupCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 W 8-1
  7 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 2-7
  10 vs. Jones (NS) - OOM:76 W 8-7
  12 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:8 L 4-7
  TB vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 W 10-4
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-5
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:8 L 4-6
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 18
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.