Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Carey
 Calgary, Alberta
Player Photo SKIP
Chelsea Carey
Age: 34
Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Resides: Calgary, Alberta
Started Curling: 1989
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Age: 49
Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Resides: Calgary, Alberta
Started Curling: 1983
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Jocelyn Peterman
Age: 25
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Laine Peters
Age: 48
Birthplace: Carrot River, Saskatchewan
Resides: Calgary, Alberta
Started Curling: 1983
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Carey
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2Regina, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:57 W 11-2
  5 vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:62 W 8-3
  8 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:22 L 5-6
  12 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:21 W 7-6
  QF vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:22 W 8-5
  SF vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:21 W 11-3
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:16 L 4-7
HDF Insurance Shoot-OutEdmonton, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:26 W 6-5
  3 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:69 W 6-5
  6 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 3-6
  8 vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:114 W 7-1
  9 vs. Varnes (MB) - OOM:48 W 6-3
  QF vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:19 L 3-7
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling ClassicVernon, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:42 W 7-2
  4 vs. Brown (BC) - OOM:53 W 8-7
  6 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:15 W 6-4
  9 vs. Kyllo (BC) - OOM:148 W 5-4
  10 vs. Knezevic (BC) - OOM:83 W 7-4
  QF vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:41 W 6-5
  SF vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:40 L 5-6
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:86 W 5-3
  4 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:17 W 5-3
  6 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 W 6-3
  8 vs. Scotland (AB) - OOM:27 W 7-6
  QF vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:17 W 5-1
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 L 4-6
Canad Inns Women's ClassicPortage la Prairie, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:54 W 8-5
  4 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:17 L 5-7
  5 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:75 W 7-4
  8 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 W 7-6
  9 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:21 L 3-6
  10 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:26 W 8-2
  12 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:78 W 8-1
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 5-6
Boost NationalSault Ste Marie, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:23 L 4-6
  5 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:17 W 7-3
  9 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 L 0-8
  12 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:8 W 11-5
  QF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 W 5-3
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 5-6
Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsOttawa, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 W 8-4
  5 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 W 7-4
  7 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:9 W 8-7
  9 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:8 W 9-3
  13 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 7-5
  16 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:21 W 9-8
  18 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:25 W 5-2
  19 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:11 W 10-3
  WCF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 5-6
Jiffy Lube Alberta ScottiesMedicine Hat, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Marthaller (AB) - OOM:58 W 8-1
  3 vs. Kleibrink (AB) - OOM:34 W 7-5
  5 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 W 7-4
  PGs vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:9 L 7-8
  SF vs. Kleibrink (AB) - OOM:34 L 6-7
Meridian Canadian OpenCamrose, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:10 L 4-6
  3 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:24 W 9-1
  8 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:13 W 9-2
  11 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:16 W 8-1
  QF vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:14 W 8-5
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:24 W 6-4
  CF vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:16 W 10-5
Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 7-8
  4 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:20 W 10-2
  8 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:9 L 4-7
  11 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:15 L 3-7
  13 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 3-7
Humpty's Champions CupCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Yoshida (JPN) - OOM:18 W 7-2
  5 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:12 L 2-8
  9 vs. DeJong (AB) - OOM:67 W 8-7
  12 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 7-6
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:8 L 3-5
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 14
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.