Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team Gunnlaugson
 Winnipeg, Manitoba
Player Photo SKIP
Jason Gunnlaugson
Age: 34
Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Resides: Vernon, British Columbia
Started Curling: 1989
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
Alex Forrest
Age: 29
Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Resides: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Started Curling: 1998
Throws: Left
Player Photo Second
Ian McMillan
Age: 27
Birthplace: Dryden, Ontario
Resides: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Started Curling: 1999
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Connor Njegovan
Age: 26
Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Resides: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Started Curling: 1996
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team Gunnlaugson
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
Spider Performance Icebreaker at The GraniteWinnipeg, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bonot (ON) - OOM:218 W 6-2
  3 vs. Ryan (MB) - OOM:92 W 4-2
  SF vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:41 L 4-5
Stu Sells Oakville TankardOakville, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:37 W 5-4
  6 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 W 5-3
  9 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:26 L 5-6
  11 vs. Freilich (ISR) - OOM:140 L 4-6
  14 vs. Deruelle (ON) - OOM:24 W 7-3
  15 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 L 2-4
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2Regina, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jacobson (SK) - OOM:75 W 10-1
  6 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:28 W 7-2
  10 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:26 W 6-1
  13 vs. Brown (USA) - OOM:24 L 2-8
  QF vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:43 W 6-5
  SF vs. deConinck Smith (SK) - OOM:53 W 7-6
  CF vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:26 W 8-7
Mother Club Fall Curling ClassicWinnipeg, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Marnoch (MB) - OOM:82 W 9-1
  3 vs. Johnston (NONT) - OOM:79 W 6-5
  5 vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:181 W 8-1
  7 vs. Lott (MB) - OOM:196 W 6-3
  QF vs. Lott (MB) - OOM:196 W 6-0
  SF vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:23 W 5-2
  CF vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:16 W 5-3
College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicSaskatoon, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:30 W 5-1
  3 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 3-5
  6 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:33 W 6-1
  7 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:15 W 5-3
  8 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:22 L 1-5
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 8-1
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 3-2
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:28 L 1-6
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall ClassicEdmonton, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  A vs. Harty (AB) - OOM:102 W 7-6
  C vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:29 L 3-6
  E vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:40 L 6-7
  G vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:42 L 3-7
Masters of CurlingLloydminster, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 3-7
  4 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 7-5
  8 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 W 7-4
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-8
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 2-8
Home Hardware Road to the Roar Pre-TrialsSummerside, Prince Edward Island
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:27 W 7-2
  7 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:44 L 6-7
  10 vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:38 W 6-5
  13 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:15 L 5-8
  15 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:13 L 4-8
  18 vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:29 W 5-3
  20 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:44 W 6-4
  23 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:15 L 2-5
Boost NationalSault Ste Marie, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 6-3
  4 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:24 W 8-7
  8 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 W 8-6
  13 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:21 W 10-7
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 L 3-7
MCT ChampionshipsDauphin, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Grassie (MB) - OOM:79 L 4-5
  6 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:25 W 8-7
  9 vs. Bale (MB) - OOM:72 W 5-1
  QF vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:48 W 5-4
  SF vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:25 W 7-0
  CF vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:19 W 5-4
Meridian Canadian OpenCamrose, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 W 9-3
  6 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:17 W 6-4
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 8-7
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 3-6
Manitoba Viterra ChampionshipWinkler, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Graham (MB) - OOM:376 W 11-1
  5 vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:180 L 5-8
  7 vs. Freeman (MB) - OOM:314 L 6-8
Princess Auto Elite 10Winnipeg, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shuster (USA) L 1-4
  3 vs. McEwen (MB) L 0-5
  4 vs. Koe (AB) L 2-3
  7 vs. Jacobs (ON) L 0-2
Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:4 W 7-5
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 4-6
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 L 3-8
  9 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:14 W 8-4
  10 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 5-3
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 L 3-9
Humpty's Champions CupCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 W 6-3
  3 vs. Balderston (AB) - OOM:86 W 8-3
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 L 3-5
  12 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:18 L 5-7
  TB vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:4 W 4-3
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 2-4
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
M: KW Fall Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Moosehead Fall Open
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
Eastern European Time (EET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.