Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      
    
 
Team McEwen
 Winnipeg, Manitoba
Player Photo SKIP
Mike McEwen
Age: 38
Birthplace: Brandon, Manitoba
Resides: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Started Curling: 1990
Throws: Right
Player Photo Third
B.J. Neufeld
Age: 32
Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Resides: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Started Curling: 1995
Throws: Right
Player Photo Second
Matt Wozniak
Age: 35
Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Resides: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Throws: Right
Player Photo Lead
Denni Neufeld
Age: 37
Birthplace: Steinbach, Manitoba
Resides: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Started Curling: 1991
Throws: Right
  Tour Profile: Team McEwen
Home Photos Scores Statistics  
Scores
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicCornwall, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:54 W 7-3
  5 vs. Brown (USA) - OOM:25 W 7-1
  8 vs. Robillard (ON) - OOM:86 W 5-4
  13 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 5-3
  16 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:16 W 7-2
  QF vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:21 W 7-1
  SF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:13 W 5-2
  CF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 1-3
College Clean Restoration Curling ClassicSaskatoon, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:39 L 3-5
  4 vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:26 W 4-3
  6 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 4-6
  8 vs. Ackerman (SK) - OOM:73 W 8-0
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 L 1-8
Canad Inns Men's ClassicPortage la Prairie, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:26 L 2-5
  6 vs. Fenson (MN) - OOM:81 W 7-2
  8 vs. Johnston (NONT) - OOM:89 W 5-2
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 W 6-3
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 3-2
  SF vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:19 L 6-8
Masters of CurlingLloydminster, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:18 W 8-0
  6 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 L 4-5
  10 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 4-5
  13 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:10 W 4-3
  TB vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 8-2
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 6-3
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-4
Ashley Home Store Curling ClassicPenticton, British Columbia
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Pierce (BC) - OOM:116 W 7-4
  6 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:47 W 3-2
  8 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 W 7-2
  10 vs. McQuiggan (BC) - OOM:312 W 7-2
  QF vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:40 W 9-0
  1b vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:68 W 7-2
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-5
Boost NationalSault Ste Marie, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 6-7
  4 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:11 W 5-1
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:23 W 7-2
  13 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 L 2-5
  TB vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 W 9-2
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 4-3
  SF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:23 L 4-6
Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsOttawa, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 7-3
  4 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 W 3-1
  7 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 8-5
  10 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 5-6
  12 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:13 W 10-4
  14 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 3-8
  17 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 3-6
  18 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:15 W 6-4
  MSF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 6-4
  MCF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 6-7
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench ClassicTempe, Arizona
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Horsman (AZ) - OOM:436 W 7-5
  4 vs. Leclair (AZ) - OOM:352 W 10-4
  5 vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:84 W 8-2
  6 vs. Nernberger (MN) - OOM:91 W 6-4
  SF vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:84 W 6-2
  CF vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:13 W 6-4
Meridian Canadian OpenCamrose, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Laycock (AB) - OOM:16 W 6-2
  6 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:5 L 3-7
  8 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 6-3
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:17 W 6-1
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 2-3
Manitoba Viterra ChampionshipWinkler, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Satterthwaite (MB) - OOM:575 W 9-2
  6 vs. Muntain (MB) - OOM:112 W 11-6
  9 vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:39 W 7-5
  12 vs. Irwin (MB) - OOM:122 W 8-2
  13 vs. Ryan (MB) - OOM:58 W 5-3
  PGs vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 L 3-7
  SF vs. Ryan (MB) - OOM:58 W 6-2
  CF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 L 6-7
Tim Hortons BrierRegina, Saskatchewan
Games
 Draw Team Game
  WC vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) W 4-3
  2 vs. Scoffin (YK) - OOM:144 W 5-3
  4 vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:63 W 9-3
  6 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:46 W 6-5
  8 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 L 5-7
  10 vs. Koe (NT) - OOM:132 W 10-3
  12 vs. Smith (NL) - OOM:360 W 6-2
  14 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 L 2-9
  16 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 L 7-8
  17 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:4 L 1-8
  19 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:12 W 6-4
  20 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 W 8-3
Princess Auto Elite 10Winnipeg, Manitoba
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koe (AB) W 3-1
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) W 5-0
  4 vs. Jacobs (ON) W 3-2
  6 vs. Shuster (USA) W 5-1
  SF vs. Howard (ON) W 4-3
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) W 4-1
Players' ChampionshipToronto, Ontario
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:14 L 3-6
  5 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 6-9
  7 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:12 W 8-3
  9 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:4 W 5-2
  12 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 7-4
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:12 W 9-3
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 4-5
Humpty's Champions CupCalgary, Alberta
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:18 L 4-10
  7 vs. Balderston (AB) - OOM:86 W 8-3
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:11 W 5-3
  13 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 2-5
  TB vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:27 W 6-3
  QF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:12 L 6-7
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 18
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.