HOME
-|- SCHEDULES (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- TEAMS (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- MONEY LIST (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- ORDER OF MERIT (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|-
NEWS
-|-
PHOTOS
-|-
LOGIN
BC Mens Curling Championship
Jan 29 - Feb 3, 2019 | Quesnel, British Columbia -- Purse: TBA
Home
News
Teams
Draw
Playoffs
Scores
Statistics
Contact
Admin
A Event
|
B Event
|
C Event
|
Times shown as
Pacific Time (PT)
Sean Geall
D4 - Wed 9:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
[20]
Sean Geall
Wylie Eden
D6 - Wed 7:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
[24]
Tyler Tardi
Tyler Tardi
Daniel Wenzek
D8 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
[27]
Dean Joanisse
D4 - Wed 9:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
[21]
Daniel Wenzek
Deane Horning
D6 - Wed 7:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
[25]
Dean Joanisse
Dean Joanisse
Matthew Blandford
D10 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
[29]
Jason Montgomery
D4 - Wed 9:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
[22]
Matthew Blandford
Qualifier
Brady Waffle
D6 - Wed 7:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
[26]
Matthew Blandford
Josh Barry
D8 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
[28]
Jason Montgomery
D4 - Wed 9:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
[23]
Josh Barry
Tyler Klymchuk
Jason Montgomery
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread
|
View Forum
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
CHAMPIONS
Ontario Curling Tour © 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.