HOME
-|- SCHEDULES (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- TEAMS (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- MONEY LIST (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- ORDER OF MERIT (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|-
NEWS
-|-
PHOTOS
-|-
LOGIN
Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
Oct 14 - 23, 2016 | Buckingham, Quebec -- Purse: $12,850 CDN
Home
News
Teams
Draw
Consolation
Playoffs
Scores
Statistics
Contact
Admin
A Event
|
B Event
|
Times shown as
Eastern Time (ET)
Roger Bertrand
D5 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
[1]
Roger Bertrand
Joey Taylor
Louis Biron
D10 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
[17]
Louis Biron
D5 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
[2]
Louis Biron
Guy Charette
Sylvain Bellavance
D20 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
[25]
Sylvain Bellavance
D5 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
[3]
Sylvain Bellavance
Qualifier
Team Patry
Stephen Watson
D11 - Thu 8:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
[18]
Sylvain Bellavance
D5 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
[4]
Stephen Watson
Mario Deschatelets
Denis Letendre
D10 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
[5]
Colin Dow
Colin Dow
Martin Lavoie
D14 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
[19]
Colin Dow
D11 - Thu 8:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
[6]
Stephane Michaud
Stephane Michaud
Jean-Sebastien Roy
D20 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
[26]
Jean-Sebastien Roy
D11 - Thu 8:45pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
[7]
Jean-Sebastien Roy
Qualifier
Steve Holdaway
Cassandra Lewin
D14 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
[20]
Jean-Sebastien Roy
D11 - Thu 8:45pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
[8]
Cassandra Lewin
Rejean Houle
Helene Pelchat
D15 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
[9]
Marc-Andre Chartrand
Marc-Andre Chartrand
Sylvain Dicaire
D17 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
[21]
Sylvain Dicaire
D15 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
[10]
Sylvain Dicaire
Steven Munroe
Robbie MacLean
D20 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 49
SCORES
[27]
Robbie MacLean
D1 - Sun 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
[11]
Robbie MacLean
Qualifier
Charlene Sobering
Daniel Caron
D3 - Sun 2:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
[22]
Robbie MacLean
D1 - Sun 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
[12]
Daniel Caron
Jamie Birtwistle
Dennis Mellerup
D13 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
[13]
Adam Freilich
Adam Freilich
Roxane Perron
D16 - Fri 6:45pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
[23]
Adam Freilich
D13 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
[14]
Roxane Perron
Pierre Deschenes
Alex Berube
D20 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
[28]
Alex Berube
D2 - Sun 11:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
[15]
Alex Berube
Qualifier
Kurtis Byrd
Frederic Lawton
D4 - Sun 4:45pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
[24]
Alex Berube
D2 - Sun 11:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
[16]
Frederic Lawton
Steeve Gagnon
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread
|
View Forum
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
CHAMPIONS
Ontario Curling Tour © 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.