HOME
-|- SCHEDULES (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- TEAMS (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- MONEY LIST (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- ORDER OF MERIT (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|-
NEWS
-|-
PHOTOS
-|-
LOGIN
Canad Inns Women's Classic
Oct 20 - 23, 2017 | Portage la Prairie, Manitoba -- Purse: $60,000 CDN
Home
News
Teams
Draw
Playoffs
Scores
Statistics
Contact
Admin
A Event
|
B Event
|
C Event
|
Times shown as
Central Time (CT)
Silvana Tirinzoni
Rachel Burtnyk
D9 - Sun 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
[65]
Silvana Tirinzoni
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[59]
Rachel Burtnyk
Erin Macaulay
D11 - Sun 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[73]
Eve Muirhead
Eve Muirhead
Briane Meilleur
D9 - Sun 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
[66]
Eve Muirhead
D12 - Sun 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[79]
Kerri Einarson
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[60]
Briane Meilleur
Qualifier
Sherry Anderson
Kerri Einarson
Julie Tippin
D7 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[67]
Amber Holland
Amber Holland
D10 - Sun 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[74]
Amber Holland
Nadine Scotland
Jamie Sinclair
D12 - Sun 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[80]
Chelsea Carey
Krista McCarville
D8 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[68]
Krista McCarville
Qualifier
D7 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[61]
Krista McCarville
D10 - Sun 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[75]
Chelsea Carey
Robyn Silvernagle
Chelsea Carey
Darcy Robertson
Cory Christensen
D9 - Sun 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
[69]
Cory Christensen
D7 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[62]
Cory Christensen
D10 - Sun 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[76]
Cory Christensen
Tori Koana
Michelle Englot
Barb Spencer
D12 - Sun 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[81]
Cory Christensen
D7 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[70]
Barb Spencer
Qualifier
Ashley Howard
D10 - Sun 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[77]
Shannon Birchard
Shannon Birchard
Chantelle Eberle
Brett Barber
D9 - Sun 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
[71]
Brett Barber
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[63]
Brett Barber
Rhonda Varnes
D11 - Sun 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[78]
Bingyu Wang
Bingyu Wang
Ursi Hegner
D8 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[72]
Bingyu Wang
D12 - Sun 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[82]
Jennifer Jones
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
[64]
Ursi Hegner
Qualifier
Ayumi Ogasawara
Jennifer Jones
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread
|
View Forum
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
CHAMPIONS
Ontario Curling Tour © 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.