|
|
|
CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc Nov 3 - 6, 2016 | Cookstown, Ontario -- Purse: $22,500 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Team(s) Qualify from Each Pool. |
|
Pool A |
|
John Epping Toronto, ON |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1.000 |
3-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Colin Dow Ottawa, ON |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
2-1 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Ian Dickie , ON |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
1-0 |
1-2 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Chris Wimmer Stroud, ON |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
1-2 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Team Sakrete Grimsby, ON |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.000 |
0-0 |
0-4 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
Pool B |
|
Peter De Cruz Geneva, SUI |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1.000 |
1-0 |
3-0 |
2-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
Chris Gardner , ON |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
2-0 |
1-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Cory Heggestad , ON |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
2-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Chris Van Huyse Uxbridge, ON |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-1 |
1-2 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-1 |
|
Jake Walker Kitchener-Waterloo, ON |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.000 |
0-3 |
0-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
Pool B |
|
Glenn Howard Penetanguishene, ON |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1.000 |
3-0 |
1-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Pete Fenson Bemidji, USA |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
1-0 |
2-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Codey Maus Toronto, ON |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-1 |
2-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Connor Duhaime , ON |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
1-2 |
0-1 |
1-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
Rob Retchless Toronto, ON |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.000 |
0-2 |
0-2 |
0-2 |
0-0 |
0-1 |
Pool D |
|
Scott Bailey Brampton, ON |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
0-0 |
3-1 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Brent Ross Harriston, ON |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
2-1 |
1-0 |
2-0 |
0-0 |
1-0 |
|
Sebastien Robillard , ON |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
2-1 |
0-1 |
0-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
|
Kyle Smith Stirling, SCO |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
2-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Robbie Gordon Sudbury, NONT |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.000 |
0-1 |
0-3 |
0-2 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
Pool E |
|
Dayna Deruelle Brampton , ON |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1.000 |
2-0 |
2-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Ryan McCrady , ON |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
1-1 |
2-0 |
2-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Manitoulin Transport Sudbury, NONT |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
1-1 |
1-1 |
1-1 |
0-0 |
1-0 |
|
Marc Pfister Adelboden, SUI |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-2 |
1-1 |
0-2 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
|
Matt Mann , NONT |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.000 |
0-2 |
0-2 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
Pool F |
|
Mike Harris , ON |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1.000 |
2-0 |
2-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Richard Krell Waterloo, ON |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
1-1 |
1-1 |
1-1 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
Jamie Murphy Halifax, NS |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
1-2 |
1-0 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Rob Ainsley , ON |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
1-0 |
0-3 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Greg Balsdon Kingston, ON |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
1-1 |
0-2 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-1 |
GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer. |
In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw. |
|
| |
|
|
|
|