|
|
|
Prague Classic Nov 1 - 4, 2018 | Prague, Czech Republic -- Purse: 15,500 EUR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 13 |
Sun, Nov 4 -- 12:00pm |
Borys Jasiecki vs. Cameron Bryce |
Watch Game |
Draw 12 |
Sun, Nov 4 -- 8:30am |
Borys Jasiecki vs. Karel Kubeska |
Watch Game |
Draw 11 |
Sat, Nov 3 -- 4:30pm |
Lukas Klima vs. Karel Kubeska |
Watch Game |
Draw 10 |
Sat, Nov 3 -- 1:30pm |
Luca Rizzolli vs. Lukas Klima |
Watch Game |
Draw 7 |
Fri, Nov 2 -- 6:30pm |
Krystof Tabery vs. Cameron Bryce |
Watch Game |
Draw 5 |
Fri, Nov 2 -- 1:15pm |
David Sik vs. German Doronin |
Watch Game |
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Bryce, Cameron |
$7,465 |
2. |
Jasiecki, Borys |
$5,225 |
3. |
Vaskov, Mikhail |
$3,732 |
4. |
Kubeska, Karel |
$2,239 |
5. |
Wunderer, Sebastian |
$1,120 |
5. |
Makela, Wille |
$1,120 |
5. |
Klima, Lukas |
$1,120 |
5. |
Sik, David |
$1,120 |
9. |
Reed, Andrew |
$0 |
10. |
Kiss, Zsolt |
$0 |
10. |
Rizzolli, Luca |
$0 |
10. |
Doronin, German |
$0 |
13. |
Tabery, Krystof |
$0 |
13. |
Dzikowski, Bartosz |
$0 |
13. |
Vedral, Jaroslav |
$0 |
13. |
Bukovsky, Martin |
$0 |
13. |
Verreycken, Timothy |
$0 |
13. |
Cakir, Bilal Omer |
$0 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|