|
|
|
Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard Jan 30 - Feb 4, 2018 | Huntsville, Ontario -- Purse: TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 12 |
Sun, Feb 4 -- 2:30pm |
Glenn Howard vs. John Epping |
|
Draw 11 |
Sun, Feb 4 -- 9:30am |
John Epping vs. Codey Maus |
|
Draw 10 |
Sat, Feb 3 -- 6:30pm |
Codey Maus vs. Sebastien Robillard |
|
Draw 9 |
Sat, Feb 3 -- 1:00pm |
Glenn Howard vs. John Epping |
|
Draw 8 |
Fri, Feb 2 -- 7:30pm |
Codey Maus vs. Mark Kean |
|
Draw 7 |
Fri, Feb 2 -- 2:30pm |
Mark Kean vs. John Epping |
|
Draw 6 |
Fri, Feb 2 -- 9:30am |
Mark Kean vs. Mark Bice |
|
Draw 5 |
Thu, Feb 1 -- 7:30pm |
John Epping vs. Glenn Howard |
|
Draw 4 |
Thu, Feb 1 -- 2:30pm |
Wayne Tuck Jr. vs. Sebastien Robillard |
|
Draw 3 |
Thu, Feb 1 -- 9:30am |
Joe Frans vs. Mike McLean |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Epping, John |
$12 |
2. |
Howard, Glenn |
$11 |
3. |
Maus, Codey |
$10 |
4. |
Robillard, Sebastien |
$9 |
5. |
Bice, Mark |
$0 |
5. |
Kean, Mark |
$0 |
7. |
Frans, Joe |
$0 |
8. |
Balsdon, Greg |
$0 |
8. |
Krell, Richard |
$0 |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 34 M: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships W: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships W: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships : SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship M: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships : SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship D: WCT Slovakia Mixed Doubles Cup II
Draw: 1 Fri, Mar 15 -- 3:00am |
Whyte, R Waddell, K |
7 6 |
Final (8) |
Hoesli, M Carson, O |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Abe, S Iseli, J |
6 7 |
Final (8) |
Mouat, B Stocker, Y |
4 2 |
Final (7) |
Park, J Nikolov, E |
8 2 |
Final (6) |
Totzek, S Klima, L |
5 1 |
Final (7) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 34 M: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships W: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships W: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships : SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship M: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships : SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship D: WCT Slovakia Mixed Doubles Cup II
Draw: 1 Fri, Mar 15 -- 3:00am |
Whyte, R Waddell, K |
7 6 |
Final (8) |
Hoesli, M Carson, O |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Abe, S Iseli, J |
6 7 |
Final (8) |
Mouat, B Stocker, Y |
4 2 |
Final (7) |
Park, J Nikolov, E |
8 2 |
Final (6) |
Totzek, S Klima, L |
5 1 |
Final (7) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|