Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena) -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
    Oct 19 - 22, 2017 | Gatineau, Quebec -- Purse: $41,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
 
SPONSORS
 
STREAMING
Draw 22 Sun, Oct 22 -- 8:45pm
Rui Liu vs.
Peter De Cruz
Watch Game
Draw 18 Sun, Oct 22 -- 12:00am
Peter De Cruz vs.
Heath McCormick
Watch Game
Draw 17 Sat, Oct 21 -- 9:30pm
Mike McLean vs.
Jean-Michel Menard
Watch Game
Draw 16 Sat, Oct 21 -- 7:00pm
Frank O'Driscoll vs.
Codey Maus
Watch Game
Draw 15 Sat, Oct 21 -- 4:15pm
Steve Allen vs.
Stuart Thompson
Watch Game
Draw 14 Sat, Oct 21 -- 1:30pm
Michael Fournier vs.
Sebastien Robillard
Watch Game
Draw 11 Fri, Oct 20 -- 9:30pm
Martin Ferland vs.
Peter De Cruz
Watch Game
Draw 9 Fri, Oct 20 -- 4:15pm
Jordan Chandler vs.
Mark Dacey
Watch Game
Draw 8 Fri, Oct 20 -- 1:30pm
Kyle Smith vs.
Steve Allen
Watch Game
Draw 5 Thu, Oct 19 -- 9:30pm
Michael Fournier vs.
Peter De Cruz
Watch Game
Draw 4 Thu, Oct 19 -- 7:00pm
Vincent Roberge vs.
Yusuke Morozumi
Watch Game
Draw 3 Thu, Oct 19 -- 4:15pm
Stuart Thompson vs.
De Jia Zou
Watch Game
Draw 2 Thu, Oct 19 -- 1:30pm
Jean-Michel Menard vs.
Doug Kee
Watch Game
PRIZE PURSE
1.   Liu, Rui $11,000 
2.   De Cruz, Peter $7,000 
3.   McLean, Mike $4,500 
3.   Maus, Codey $4,500 
5.   Balsdon, Greg $2,750 
5.   Ferland, Martin $2,750 
5.   Epping, John $2,750 
5.   Dacey, Mark $2,750 
9.   McCormick, Heath $750 
9.   Menard, Jean-Michel $750 
9.   Allen, Steve $750 
9.   Murphy, Jamie $750 
13.   Thompson, Stuart $0 
13.   Fournier, Michael $0 
13.   Roy, Jean-Sebastien $0 
13.   Hess, Jan $0 
13.   Chandler, Jordan $0 
13.   MacDougall, Brent $0 
13.   O'Driscoll, Frank $0 
13.   Roberge, Vincent $0 
13.   Deruelle, Dayna $0 
13.   Homan, Mark $0 
13.   Smith, Kyle $0 
13.   Brown, Craig $0 
13.   Morozumi, Yusuke $0 
Event Website
Click HERE to View Event Site
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2003 Bryan Cochrane , ON
2004 Anne Merklinger Ottawa, ON
2005 Pierre Charette , QC
2006 Bryan Cochrane Ottawa, ON
2007 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2008 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2010 Martin Ferland Trois-Rivieres, QC
2011 Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON
2012 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2013 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2014 Brian Lewis Ottawa, ON
2015 Colin Dow Carp, ON
2016 Michael Fournier Montreal, QC
2017 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.