Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Tim Hortons Brier -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Tim Hortons Brier
    Mar 3 - 11, 2018 | Regina, Saskatchewan -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw Wildcard / Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
 
SPONSORS
 
STREAMING
Draw 26 Mon, Mar 12 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
Brendan Bottcher
Draw 25 Sun, Mar 11 -- 6:00pm
John Epping vs.
Brendan Bottcher
Draw 24 Sun, Mar 11 -- 1:00am
Brad Gushue vs.
John Epping
Draw 23 Sat, Mar 10 -- 8:00pm
Brendan Bottcher vs.
Brad Jacobs
Draw 21 Sat, Mar 10 -- 1:00am
John Epping vs.
Brad Gushue
Draw 20 Fri, Mar 9 -- 8:00pm
John Epping vs.
Brendan Bottcher
Draw 13 Wed, Mar 7 -- 3:00pm
Brendan Bottcher vs.
Brad Gushue
Draw 12 Wed, Mar 7 -- 1:00am
Michael Fournier vs.
Brad Jacobs
Draw 9 Tue, Mar 6 -- 1:00am
Mike McEwen vs.
Brad Gushue
Draw 8 Mon, Mar 5 -- 8:00pm
Brad Jacobs vs.
James Grattan
Draw 7 Mon, Mar 5 -- 3:00pm
Mike McEwen vs.
Jamie Murphy
PRIZE PURSE
1.   Gushue, Brad $16 
2.   Bottcher, Brendan $15 
3.   Epping, John $14 
4.   Jacobs, Brad $13 
5.   McEwen, Mike $12 
6.   Laycock, Steve $11 
7.   Carruthers, Reid $10 
7.   Murphy, Jamie $10 
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2003 Bryan Cochrane , ON
2004 Anne Merklinger Ottawa, ON
2005 Pierre Charette , QC
2006 Bryan Cochrane Ottawa, ON
2007 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2008 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2010 Martin Ferland Trois-Rivieres, QC
2011 Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON
2012 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2013 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2014 Brian Lewis Ottawa, ON
2015 Colin Dow Carp, ON
2016 Michael Fournier Montreal, QC
2017 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.