Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) International Bernese Ladies Cup -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      International Bernese Ladies Cup
    Jan 11 - 14, 2018 | Bern, Switzerland -- Purse: 20,500 CHF
 
  Home News Teams Draw Consolation PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
 
SPONSORS
 
STREAMING
Draw 16 Sun, Jan 14 -- 1:30pm
Jamie Sinclair vs.
Bingyu Wang
Draw 15 Sun, Jan 14 -- 10:15am
Bingyu Wang vs.
Victoria Moiseeva
Draw 14 Sun, Jan 14 -- 7:00am
Binia Feltscher vs.
Jamie Sinclair
Draw 12 Sat, Jan 13 -- 3:00pm
Bingyu Wang vs.
Isabella Wrana
Draw 8 Fri, Jan 12 -- 7:00pm
Victoria Moiseeva vs.
Sophie Jackson
Draw 6 Fri, Jan 12 -- 12:00pm
Elena Stern vs.
Anna Sidorova
Draw 5 Fri, Jan 12 -- 9:30am
Jana Stritt vs.
Sophie Jackson
Draw 3 Thu, Jan 11 -- 7:00pm
Sarah Anderson vs.
Eve Muirhead
Draw 2 Thu, Jan 11 -- 4:30pm
Binia Feltscher vs.
Mari Hansen
Event Website
Click HERE to View Event Site
Event Information
Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1 CHF 6,000. 2 CHF 4,000. 3 CHF 3,000. 4 CHF 2,000. 5 CHF 1,000 Consolation Cup 1 CHF 1,000. 2 CHF 500.-
Location: Bern, Switzerland
Contact: Anita Jaeggi
E: jaeggi.anita@bluewin.ch
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2003 Bryan Cochrane , ON
2004 Anne Merklinger Ottawa, ON
2005 Pierre Charette , QC
2006 Bryan Cochrane Ottawa, ON
2007 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2008 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2010 Martin Ferland Trois-Rivieres, QC
2011 Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON
2012 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2013 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2014 Brian Lewis Ottawa, ON
2015 Colin Dow Carp, ON
2016 Michael Fournier Montreal, QC
2017 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.