Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Womens Masters Basel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Womens Masters Basel
    Oct 6 - 8, 2017 | Basel, Switzerland -- Purse: 32,000 CHF
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
 
SPONSORS
 
STREAMING
Draw 12 Sun, Oct 8 -- 2:00pm
Bingyu Wang vs.
Binia Feltscher
Watch Game
Draw 11 Sun, Oct 8 -- 10:00am
Satsuki Fujisawa vs.
Bingyu Wang
Watch Game
Draw 10 Sun, Oct 8 -- 7:00am
Chiaki Matsumura vs.
Binia Feltscher
Watch Game
Draw 9 Sat, Oct 7 -- 7:00pm
Raphaela Keiser vs.
Anette Norberg
Watch Game
Draw 7 Sat, Oct 7 -- 11:00am
Margaretha Sigfridsson vs.
Anna Kubeskova
Watch Game
Draw 5 Fri, Oct 6 -- 7:00pm
Eve Muirhead vs.
Satsuki Fujisawa
Watch Game
Draw 4 Fri, Oct 6 -- 4:00pm
Raphaela Keiser vs.
Chantale Widmer
Watch Game
Draw 2 Fri, Oct 6 -- 10:00am
Ayumi Ogasawara vs.
Dorottya Palancsa
Watch Game
Draw 1 Fri, Oct 6 -- 7:00am
EunJung Kim vs.
Anette Norberg
Watch Game
PRIZE PURSE
1.   Wang, Bingyu $12,812 
2.   Feltscher, Binia $8,968 
3.   Fleming, Hannah $4,484 
3.   Fujisawa, Satsuki $4,484 
5.   Muirhead, Eve $1,922 
5.   Norberg, Anette $1,922 
5.   Matsumura, Chiaki $1,922 
5.   Kim, EunJung $1,922 
9.   Sidorova, Anna $0 
9.   Sigfridsson, Margaretha $0 
9.   Widmer, Chantale $0 
9.   Keiser, Raphaela $0 
13.   Moiseeva, Victoria $0 
13.   Gaspari, Diana $0 
13.   Kubeskova, Anna $0 
13.   Dupont, Madeleine $0 
17.   Stern, Elena $0 
17.   Hegner, Ursi $0 
17.   Ogasawara, Ayumi $0 
17.   Hauser, Marina $0 
17.   Palancsa, Dorottya $0 
17.   Stasa-Sarsune, Iveta $0 
Event Website
Click HERE to View Event Site
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2003 Bryan Cochrane , ON
2004 Anne Merklinger Ottawa, ON
2005 Pierre Charette , QC
2006 Bryan Cochrane Ottawa, ON
2007 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2008 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2010 Martin Ferland Trois-Rivieres, QC
2011 Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON
2012 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2013 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2014 Brian Lewis Ottawa, ON
2015 Colin Dow Carp, ON
2016 Michael Fournier Montreal, QC
2017 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.