Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Baden Masters -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Baden Masters
    Sep 1 - 3, 2017 | Baden, Switzerland -- Purse: 33,000 CHF
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
 
SPONSORS
 
STREAMING
Draw 13 Sun, Sep 3 -- 12:30pm
Thomas Ulsrud vs.
Niklas Edin
Watch Game
Draw 12 Sun, Sep 3 -- 8:00am
Thomas Ulsrud vs.
Steffen Walstad
Watch Game
Draw 11 Sat, Sep 2 -- 7:00pm
Thomas Ulsrud vs.
Yannick Schwaller
Watch Game
Draw 9 Sat, Sep 2 -- 12:45pm
Jaap van Dorp vs.
Peter De Cruz
Watch Game
Draw 8 Sat, Sep 2 -- 9:45am
Karlis Smilga vs.
Sergio Vez
Watch Game
Draw 6 Fri, Sep 1 -- 8:00pm
Felix Attinger vs.
Kristian Lindstroem
Watch Game
Draw 5 Fri, Sep 1 -- 5:30pm
Joel Retornaz vs.
Thomas Ulsrud
Watch Game
Draw 3 Fri, Sep 1 -- 12:00pm
Yannick Schwaller vs.
Aku Kauste
Watch Game
PRIZE PURSE
1.   Edin, Niklas $14,181 
2.   Ulsrud, Thomas $9,024 
3.   Pfister, Marc $4,512 
3.   Walstad, Steffen $4,512 
5.   Schwaller, Yannick $1,934 
5.   Lindstroem, Kristian $1,934 
5.   De Cruz, Peter $1,934 
5.   Attinger, Felix $1,934 
9.   Arkhipov, Evgeniy $0 
10.   Smilga, Karlis $0 
10.   Stukalskiy, Alexey $0 
10.   Snitil, Jiri $0 
13.   Hess, Jan $0 
13.   Retornaz, Joel $0 
13.   van Dorp, Jaap $0 
13.   Bruggmann, Rolf $0 
13.   Kauste, Aku $0 
Event Website
Click HERE to View Event Site
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2003 Bryan Cochrane , ON
2004 Anne Merklinger Ottawa, ON
2005 Pierre Charette , QC
2006 Bryan Cochrane Ottawa, ON
2007 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2008 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2010 Martin Ferland Trois-Rivieres, QC
2011 Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON
2012 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2013 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2014 Brian Lewis Ottawa, ON
2015 Colin Dow Carp, ON
2016 Michael Fournier Montreal, QC
2017 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.