HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
    Sep 18 - 21, 2014 | Brockville, Ontario -- Purse: $45,400 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
 
SPONSORS
 
STREAMING
Draw 18 Sun, Sep 21 -- 8:30pm
Brad Jacobs vs.
Adam Casey
Watch Game
Draw 17 Sun, Sep 21 -- 5:30pm
Brad Jacobs vs.
John Epping
Watch Game
Draw 16 Sun, Sep 21 -- 2:00pm
Glenn Howard vs.
Jeff Stoughton
Watch Game
Draw 15 Sun, Sep 21 -- 2:00am
John Epping vs.
Brad Jacobs
Watch Game
Draw 14 Sat, Sep 20 -- 11:30pm
Peter de Cruz vs.
Glenn Howard
Watch Game
Draw 11 Sat, Sep 20 -- 3:45pm
Adam Casey vs.
Reid Carruthers
Watch Game
Draw 8 Fri, Sep 19 -- 11:30pm
Rob Rumfeldt vs.
David Murdoch
Watch Game
Draw 7 Fri, Sep 19 -- 8:45pm
Brad Gushue vs.
Martin Ferland
Watch Game
Draw 6 Fri, Sep 19 -- 6:30pm
Mark Kean vs.
Niklas Edin
Watch Game
Draw 4 Fri, Sep 19 -- 1:30pm
Sven Michel vs.
Jeff Stoughton
Watch Game
Draw 3 Fri, Sep 19 -- 2:30am
David Murdoch vs.
Mark Kean
Watch Game
Draw 2 Thu, Sep 18 -- 11:30pm
Martin Ferland vs.
Sven Michel
Watch Game
Draw 1 Thu, Sep 18 -- 9:00pm
Peter de Cruz vs.
Don Bowser
Watch Game
PRIZE PURSE
1.   Jacobs, Brad $10,500 
2.   Casey, Adam $7,400 
3.   Howard, Glenn $4,600 
4.   Epping, John $4,600 
5.   Stoughton, Jeff $3,900 
6.   Murdoch, David $3,900 
7.   Gushue, Brad $3,900 
8.   Bowser, Don $3,800 
9.   Kean, Mark $300 
10.   Gardner, Chris $300 
11.   Edin, Niklas $300 
12.   Michel, Sven $300 
13.   Carruthers, Reid $300 
14.   Ferland, Martin $300 
Shootout Scores
Click here to view Tiebreaker Shootout Standings
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
:
:
:
,
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
:
:
:
,
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2017 Brad Jacobs Sault Ste Marie, ON
2016 Kevin Koe Calgary, AB
2015 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2014 Brad Jacobs Sault Ste Marie, ON
2013 Brad Jacobs Sault Ste Marie, ON
2012 John Epping Toronto, ON
2011 John Epping Toronto, ON
2010 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
2009 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2008 Richard Hart Coldwater, ON
2007 Glenn Howard Coldwater,
2006 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2005 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2004 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2003 Glenn Howard Midland, ON
2001 Jeff Stoughton Winnipeg, MB
2000 Scott Patterson North Bay, ON
1999 Jeff Stoughton Winnipeg, MB
1998 Rich Moffatt Ottawa, ON
1997 Jeff Stoughton Winnipeg, MB
1996 Rich Moffatt Ottawa, ON
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.