HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
    Sep 19 - 22, 2013 | Brockville, Ontario -- Purse: $45,400 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Standings PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
 
SPONSORS
 
STREAMING
Draw 18 Sun, Sep 22 -- 8:30pm
Jeff Stoughton vs.
Brad Jacobs
Watch Game
Draw 17 Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm
Niklas Edin vs.
Brad Jacobs
Watch Game
Draw 16 Sun, Sep 22 -- 2:00pm
Jeff Stoughton vs.
Glenn Howard
Watch Game
Draw 15 Sun, Sep 22 -- 2:00am
Mark Kean vs.
Jeff Stoughton
Watch Game
Draw 14 Sat, Sep 21 -- 11:30pm
Kevin Martin vs.
Niklas Edin
Watch Game
Draw 12 Sat, Sep 21 -- 6:00pm
Glenn Howard vs.
Guy Hemmings
Watch Game
Draw 11 Sat, Sep 21 -- 3:45pm
Rob Fowler vs.
Joe Frans
Watch Game
Draw 8 Fri, Sep 20 -- 11:00pm
Brad Jacobs vs.
Robert Desjardins
Watch Game
Draw 7 Fri, Sep 20 -- 8:15pm
Jeff Stoughton vs.
Pete Fenson
Watch Game
Draw 5 Fri, Sep 20 -- 3:15pm
Rob Fowler vs.
Kevin Martin
Watch Game
Draw 3 Fri, Sep 20 -- 2:30am
Brad Gushue vs.
Greg Balsdon
Watch Game
Draw 2 Thu, Sep 19 -- 11:30pm
Tyler George vs.
John Epping
Watch Game
PRIZE PURSE
1.   Jacobs, Brad $10,400 
2.   Stoughton, Jeff $7,500 
3.   Gushue, Brad $4,600 
4.   Edin, Niklas $4,500 
5.   Martin, Kevin $3,900 
6.   George, Tyler $3,900 
7.   Howard, Glenn $3,800 
8.   Tuck Jr., Wayne $3,800 
9.   Epping, John $300 
10.   Kean, Mark $300 
11.   Frans, Joe $300 
12.   Balsdon, Greg $300 
13.   Cochrane, Bryan $300 
14.   Higgs, Jake $300 
15.   Menard, Jean-Michel $200 
16.   Fowler, Rob $200 
17.   Dacey, Mark $200 
18.   Lewis, Brian $200 
19.   Murdoch, David $100 
20.   Fenson, Pete $100 
21.   Hemmings, Guy $100 
22.   Lemay, Philippe $100 
Shootout Scores
Click here to view Tiebreaker Shootout Standings
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
:
:
:
,
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
:
:
:
,
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2017 Brad Jacobs Sault Ste Marie, ON
2016 Kevin Koe Calgary, AB
2015 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2014 Brad Jacobs Sault Ste Marie, ON
2013 Brad Jacobs Sault Ste Marie, ON
2012 John Epping Toronto, ON
2011 John Epping Toronto, ON
2010 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
2009 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2008 Richard Hart Coldwater, ON
2007 Glenn Howard Coldwater,
2006 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2005 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2004 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2003 Glenn Howard Midland, ON
2001 Jeff Stoughton Winnipeg, MB
2000 Scott Patterson North Bay, ON
1999 Jeff Stoughton Winnipeg, MB
1998 Rich Moffatt Ottawa, ON
1997 Jeff Stoughton Winnipeg, MB
1996 Rich Moffatt Ottawa, ON
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.