Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2023) WCT Latvia International Challenger -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      WCT Latvia International Challenger
    Oct 21 - 24, 2021 | Tukums, Latvia -- Purse: 3,000 Euro
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Vlada Rumiantseva
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Mueller
Biel, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liisa Turmann
Tallinn, EST
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evita Regza
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Asta Vaicekonyte
Vilnius, LTU
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Stefania Constantini
Trentino, ITA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evelina Barone
Riga, LAT
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Moberg
Stockholm, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anastasia Babarykina
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gunta Millere
Riga, LAT
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy MacDonald
Stirling, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Virginija Paulauskaite
, LTU
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Agi Szentannai
Budapest, HUN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Santa Blumberga
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daria Chmarra
Lodz, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 21, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gunta Millere Anastasia Babarykina 5-4    Final (8)
B Vlada Rumiantseva Evita Regza 10-4    Final (7)
C Liisa Turmann Asta Vaicekonyte 6-2    Final (7)
D Virginija Paulauskaite Agi Szentannai 8-5    Final (8)
E Amy MacDonald Santa Blumberga 8-4    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 21, 21 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stefania Constantini Emma Moberg 6-2    Final (7)
D Evelina Barone Britta Sillaots 6-2    Final (6)
E Daria Chmarra Anna Kubeskova 2-6    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 21, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Asta Vaicekonyte Vlada Rumiantseva 1-10    Final (6)
C Virginija Paulauskaite Amy MacDonald 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daria Chmarra Agi Szentannai 3-5    Final (7)
C Britta Sillaots Emma Moberg 1-11    Final (6)
E Stefania Constantini Gunta Millere 12-2    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Evita Regza Asta Vaicekonyte 9-2    Final (6)
B Santa Blumberga Virginija Paulauskaite 7-4    9th
C Sarah Mueller Vlada Rumiantseva 1-7    Final (4)
E Anna Kubeskova Amy MacDonald 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Emma Moberg Anastasia Babarykina 7-5    Final (8)
D Gunta Millere Evelina Barone 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Agi Szentannai Anna Kubeskova 5-8    Final (8)
D Santa Blumberga Daria Chmarra 6-2    Final (6)
E Liisa Turmann Sarah Mueller 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Anastasia Babarykina Evelina Barone 7-4    Final (8)
D Britta Sillaots Stefania Constantini 0-11    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Virginija Paulauskaite Anna Kubeskova 2-10    Final (5)
B Gunta Millere Emma Moberg 1-8    Final (6)
D Asta Vaicekonyte Sarah Mueller 0-13    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anastasia Babarykina Britta Sillaots 7-3    Final (7)
B Amy MacDonald Daria Chmarra 8-3    Final (6)
C Santa Blumberga Agi Szentannai 5-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Evita Regza Liisa Turmann 4-7    Final (7)
E Evelina Barone Stefania Constantini 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Kubeskova Santa Blumberga 7-4    Final (7)
B Britta Sillaots Gunta Millere 6-5    Final (EE)
D Daria Chmarra Virginija Paulauskaite 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vlada Rumiantseva Liisa Turmann 6-3    Final (7)
B Agi Szentannai Amy MacDonald 2-8    Final (7)
C Stefania Constantini Anastasia Babarykina 7-4    Final (8)
D Sarah Mueller Evita Regza 8-3    Final (7)
E Emma Moberg Evelina Barone 2-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.