Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2022) Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel
    Oct 21 - 24, 2021 | Halifax, Nova Scotia -- Purse: $8,800 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Jill Brothers
Halifax, NS
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Crawford
Fredericton, NB
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christina Black
Halifax, NS
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Shelly Bradley
Charlottetown, PEI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Daigle
Moncton, NB
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Hilliard
Halifax, NS
0.500  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Crouse
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liz Garnett
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Brigitte MacPhail
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marlee Powers
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Smith
Charlotte, PEI
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 21, 21 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tanya Hilliard Jennifer Crouse 8-4    Final (7)
4 Theresa Breen Liz Garnett 10-2    Final (4)
Thu, Oct 21, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jill Brothers Brigitte MacPhail 7-5    Final (7)
3 Christina Black Shelly Bradley 7-3    Final (7)
4 Jessica Daigle Marlee Powers 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrea Crawford Theresa Breen 8-2    Final (6)
5 Veronica Smith Liz Garnett 2-9    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jill Brothers Jennifer Crouse 9-5    Final (8)
5 Marlee Powers Shelly Bradley 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Christina Black Theresa Breen 6-4    Final (7)
6 Andrea Crawford Veronica Smith 11-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marlee Powers Brigitte MacPhail 8-4    Final (7)
2 Tanya Hilliard Jessica Daigle 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Liz Garnett Shelly Bradley 5-7    Final (EE)
2 Andrea Crawford Christina Black 10-3    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jessica Daigle Veronica Smith 9-1    Final (5)
5 Brigitte MacPhail Jennifer Crouse 3-8    Final (7)
6 Jill Brothers Tanya Hilliard 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Theresa Breen Shelly Bradley 5-3    Final (8)
4 Christina Black Liz Garnett 7-6    Final (8)
5 Andrea Crawford Marlee Powers 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jill Brothers Jessica Daigle 9-1    Final (4)
3 Tanya Hilliard Brigitte MacPhail 5-9    Final (8)
6 Veronica Smith Jennifer Crouse 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 27
W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
M: Alberta Curling Series: Acadia
W: Alberta Curling Series: Acadia
M: Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier
M: Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier
M: BC U21 Junior Mens Curling Championship
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
W: Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier
W: BC U21 Junior Womens Curling Championship
W: Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier
M: Alberta Mixed Doubles Championship - Qualifier
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 27
W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
M: Alberta Curling Series: Acadia
W: Alberta Curling Series: Acadia
M: Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier
M: Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier
M: BC U21 Junior Mens Curling Championship
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
W: Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier
W: BC U21 Junior Womens Curling Championship
W: Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier
M: Alberta Mixed Doubles Championship - Qualifier
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.