Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2021) U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
    Nov 20 - 22, 2020 | Halifax, Nova Scotia -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw Consolation PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Cassidy Blades
Lower Sackville, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marcus Hannam
Lunenburg, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laurel Davies
Chester, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Delaney Gates
Glooscap, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ella Black
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jed Freeman
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Braedan Ley
Chester, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ballan Gracie
Dartmouth, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Ben Hill
Halifax, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Milena Butler
Lower Sackville, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hayden Pettipas
Dartmouth, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Owen Gwynne Timothy
Chester, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 20, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jed Freeman Braedan Ley 3-10    Final (6)
3 Ballan Gracie Ella Black 2-6    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 20, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marcus Hannam Delaney Gates 12-1    Final (6)
2 Milena Butler Owen Gwynne Timothy 6-6    7th
3 Ben Hill Hayden Pettipas 4-5    6th
4 Cassidy Blades Laurel Davies 11-0    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 21, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Braedan Ley Ella Black 5-7    Final (6)
2 Cassidy Blades Marcus Hannam 7-1    Final (6)
3 Laurel Davies Delaney Gates 8-3    Final (6)
4 Jed Freeman Ballan Gracie 12-0    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 21, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Delaney Gates Cassidy Blades 1-11    Final (4)
2 Owen Gwynne Timothy Ben Hill 1-10    Final (6)
3 Hayden Pettipas Milena Butler 2-4    Final (5)
4 Laurel Davies Marcus Hannam 4-8    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 21, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Owen Gwynne Timothy Hayden Pettipas 0-9    Final (3)
2 Ella Black Jed Freeman 2-8    Final (5)
3 Braedan Ley Ballan Gracie 13-1    Final (5)
4 Milena Butler Ben Hill 4-5    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Atlantic Time (AT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Atlantic Time (AT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.