Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2021) Norway Cup 1 -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Norway Cup 1
    Sep 18 - 20, 2020 | Oslo, Norway -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Elite Group
Steffen Walstad
Oslo, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ingebridt Bjoernstad
Oppdal, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Magnus Ramsfjell
Trondheim, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool A
Alexander Lindstroem
Stockholm, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicolai Sommervold
Hedmarken, NOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnny Sandaker
Christiansand, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matias Eggen
Oppdal, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Mathias Braenden
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eirin Mesloe
Oppdal, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eskil Vintervold
Lillehammer, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christer Wibe
Halden, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kjetil Bjoerke
Bygdoy, NOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marianne Rorvik
Lillehammer, NOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jorn Nordhagen
Lillehammer, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evan Ugland
Christiansand, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Lukas Hostmaelingen
Lillehammer, NOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Willhelm Naess
Oppdal, NOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Borgersen
Jevnaker, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rune Steen Hansen
Hedmarken, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 18, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Ulsrud Steffen Walstad 4-5    Final (8)
C Alexander Lindstroem Nicolai Sommervold 13-1    Final (4)
D Mathias Braenden Eskil Vintervold 8-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eirin Mesloe Christer Wibe 6-5    Final (8)
B Matias Eggen Johnny Sandaker 5-9    Final (8)
C Evan Ugland Marianne Rorvik 7-6    Final (EE)
D Kjetil Bjoerke Jorn Nordhagen 10-6    Final (EE)
E Lukas Hostmaelingen Willhelm Naess 5-7    Final (8)
F Rune Steen Hansen Tom Borgersen 3-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nicolai Sommervold Johnny Sandaker 8-2    Final (6)
B Eskil Vintervold Eirin Mesloe 6-1    Final (6)
C Thomas Ulsrud Magnus Ramsfjell 8-3    Final (7)
E Christer Wibe Mathias Braenden 1-12    Final (6)
F Matias Eggen Alexander Lindstroem 2-11    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lukas Hostmaelingen Rune Steen Hansen 5-4    Final (8)
B Willhelm Naess Tom Borgersen 10-5    Final (7)
D Marianne Rorvik Jorn Nordhagen 8-0    Final (4)
E Evan Ugland Kjetil Bjoerke 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Johnny Sandaker Alexander Lindstroem 2-8    Final (5)
B Jorn Nordhagen Evan Ugland 10-0    Final (3)
C Marianne Rorvik Kjetil Bjoerke 9-3    Final (6)
D Willhelm Naess Rune Steen Hansen 4-5    Final (8)
E Steffen Walstad Magnus Ramsfjell 6-1    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steffen Walstad Thomas Ulsrud 4-2    Final (8)
C Eskil Vintervold Christer Wibe 6-7    Final (8)
D Mathias Braenden Eirin Mesloe 8-3    Final (7)
E Tom Borgersen Lukas Hostmaelingen 4-7    Final (7)
F Nicolai Sommervold Matias Eggen 11-5    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 20, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Magnus Ramsfjell Steffen Walstad 3-6    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 20, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Magnus Ramsfjell Thomas Ulsrud 5-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern European Time (EET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern European Time (EET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.